event burgee venue burgee

National Windsurfing Championship 2021

Grafham Water

Results as of 11:03 on September 12, 2021

3.5 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 136 3.5   3 758 Johnnie Greenhalgh   2011 M 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 24.0 9.0
2nd 141 3.5   3 3446 Tom Freeman Buzz Active 2009 M (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd 130 3.5   3 757 George Greenhalgh   2011 M (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 17.0
4th 143 3.5   3 K Zac Dix Docklands Dugongs 2009 M 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 (13.0) 41.0 19.0
5th 127 3.5   3 M Anna Ross-Bell Docklands Dugongs 2009 F 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 48.0 30.0
6th 133 3.5   3 3447 Henry Eldridge Buzz Active 2009 M 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) (9.0) 51.0 32.0
7th 135 3.5   3 3311 Jasper Malik Debdale Diamonds 2011 M 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 33.0
8th 137 3.5   3 3457 Louis Goodwin-Dawson Buzz Active 2011 M 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 63.0 38.0
9th 134 3.5   3 835 Izzy Fowles West Kirby Warriors 2011 F 10.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 70.0 47.0
10th 128 3.5   3 3452 Dawson Rodgers Buzz Active 2013 M 9.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 (15.0) (14.0) 7.0 78.0 49.0
11th 131 3.5   3 E Harry Bew Docklands Dugongs 2 2011 M (12.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 80.0 55.0
12th 129 3.5   3 3316 Frankie Hadgraft Debdale Diamonds 2011 M 11.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 6.0 101.0 69.0
13th 140 3.5   3 R Ruby Webb Docklands Dugongs 2011 F (15.0) (15.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 99.0 69.0
14th 138 3.5   3 3314 Matthew Goulden Debdale Diamonds 2009 M (13.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 99.0 70.0
15th 139 3.5   3 3310 Noah Goulden Debdale Diamonds 2011 M 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 114.0 83.0
16th 142 3.5   3 3319 Willow Woolhouse Debdale Diamonds 2009 F (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 120.0 88.0
17th 132 3.5   3 3458 Harry Heath Buzz Active 2 2012 M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0

4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 157 4.5   J 512 Oliver Ebdon Weymouth Warriors 2009 M (9.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd 151 4.5   J 511 George Ebdon Weymouth Warriors 2009 M 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 152 4.5   J 3463 Holly Hall Oxford Zoomers 2009 F 1.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th 145 4.5   J P Alexander Pytkewski Docklands Dugongs 2011 M 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 OCS) 38.0 17.0
5th 181 4.5   J 465 Jayden Siu Portsmouth Planers 2010 M 4.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 28.0 17.0
6th 150 4.5   J 425 Freddie Tillotson Oxford Zoomers 2009 M 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
7th 180 4.5   J 3392 Sam Freeman   2009 M 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 4.0 38.0 27.0
8th 146 4.5   J 3464 Charley Hall Oxford Zoomers 2009 F 3.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 (21.0 OCS) 49.0 28.0
9th 144 4.5   J A Adam Pytlewski Docklands Dugongs 2009 M (12.0) 5.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 43.0 31.0
10th 155 4.5   J 3406 Isla-Belle Heath Buzz Active 2009 F (16.0) 14.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 35.0
11th 160 4.5   J 90 Sofia Melovic Glossop Gladiators 2009 F 10.0 (19.0) 12.0 9.0 5.0 55.0 36.0
12th 154 4.5   J 3422 Iris McCarthy Docklands Dugongs 2009 F 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 61.0 43.0
13th 153 4.5   J 3317 Ian Chim Debdale Diamonds 2008 M 13.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 61.0 46.0
14th 159 4.5   J 2435 Owen Silcock Glossop Gladiators 2007 M 8.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 64.0 47.0
15th 149 4.5   J 3460 Ewan Delgado-Howell Buzz Active 2010 M (15.0) 15.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 64.0 49.0
16th 148 4.5   J 3449 Evie Clark Buzz Active 2008 F (18.0) 12.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 76.0 58.0
17th 158 4.5   J B Olivia Ross-Bell Docklands Dugongs 2006 F 14.0 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 13.0 80.0 62.0
18th 147 4.5   J 3454 Ella Prophet Buzz Active 2007 F 17.0 13.0 (20.0) 19.0 16.0 85.0 65.0
19th 161 4.5   J 3448 Sophie Clark Buzz Active 2009 F (21.0 RET) 20.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 91.0 70.0
20th 156 4.5   J 3453 Joshua Lord Buzz Active 2009 M (21.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 96.0 75.0

Techno 5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 178 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 756 William Greenhalgh   2008 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 175 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J WK10 Pacal Kim-Nugent West Kirby Warriors 2008 M 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 170 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 202 Jessica Perrin Glossop Gladiators 2007 F 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
4th 174 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 880 Oli Smith Oxford Zoomers 2006 M 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 19.0
5th 177 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 317 Rebecca Pilkington West Kirby Warriors 2009 F 5.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 33.0 22.0
6th 176 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 399 Patrick Rodohan Buzz Active 2007 M 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 33.0 25.0
7th 173 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 315 Max Ions Oxford Zoomers 2009 M 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 4.0 47.0 26.0
8th 166 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3393 Daniel Read   2007 M 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 2.0 42.0 26.0
9th 179 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 180 Zak Nicol Clyde Barracudas 2008 M (12.0) 5.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 43.0 31.0
10th 53 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3358 Matthew Clark Buzz Active 2 2008 M 13.0 3.0 (14.0) 9.0 14.0 53.0 39.0
11th 168 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J W Harry Webb Docklands Dugongs 2009 M 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 11.0 53.0 39.0
12th 165 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3376 Anna Thomson Clyde Barracudas 2006 F 11.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 13.0 57.0 43.0
13th 167 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 234 Ethan Page Portsmouth Planers 2008 M (16.0) 9.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 60.0 44.0
14th 172 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 916 Max Harris   2008 M (21.0 OCS) 10.0 13.0 10.0 21.0 DNF 75.0 54.0
15th 162 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 423 Aarian Rexha Docklands Dugongs 2009 M 14.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 70.0 54.0
16th 169 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3315 Jack Mullen Debdale Diamonds 2006 M 6.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 RET 80.0 59.0
17th 163 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3309 Aleks Stuart Debdale Diamonds 2006 M 18.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0 RET) 85.0 64.0
18th 69 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3442 Sebastian Howard Docklands Dugongs 2 2011 M 15.0 17.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 RET 15.0 89.0 68.0
19th 171 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 767 Lena Simon Axbridge Animals 2008 F 17.0 18.0 18.0 (21.0 RET) 16.0 90.0 69.0
20th 164 Techno 5.8 T5.8 J 3462 Angus Viney Buzz Active 2006 M (21.0 NSC) 15.0 16.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNF 94.0 73.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 10 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 919 Robert Kent   GM LW (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 552 Tom Naylor   V LW (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 281 Toby Cave   - LW 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th 7 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 882 John Pete   SV M (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
5th 1 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 918 Annette Kent   GM F 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 19.0
6th 13 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 289 Thomas Cave   - LW 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
7th 9 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 341 Molly Howell   - F 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
8th 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 771 Tim Colles   M HW (11.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
9th 4 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 978 Emily Kent   - F 8.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 44.0 33.0
10th 5 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 859 Florent Lambert   GM HW 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 50.0 36.0
11th 8 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 348 Lucy Howell   - F 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 56.0 44.0
12th 11 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 537 Rod Davis   SV LW 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 58.0 45.0
13th 2 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 600 Chris Gibson   V HW (19.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 67.0 48.0
14th 12 Raceboard RB 9.5L S 605 Sophie Hunter   - F 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 69.0 54.0
15th 6 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 814 James Hope   GM LW 14.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 77.0 58.0
16th 18 Raceboard RB 7.8 S 658 Viki Packman   V F (19.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 82.0 63.0
17th 15 Raceboard RB 7.8 S 543 Tim Snellgrove   SV M 15.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 83.0 65.0
18th 3 Raceboard RB 9.5 S 387 Douglas Baker   M HW 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 17.0 86.0 68.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 21 Techno T7.8 S 861 Alexander Meadway Academy Allstars 2007 M 2.0 1.0 3.0 (26.0) 32.0 6.0
2nd 33 Techno T7.8 S 309 Darcey Shaw Academy Allstars 2006 F 3.0 2.0 1.0 (54.0 UFD) 60.0 6.0
3rd 58 Techno T7.8 S 208 Millie Searle   2005 F 1.0 3.0 2.0 (54.0 UFD) 60.0 6.0
4th 30 Techno T7.8 S 49 Charlie Bennett   2005 M (13.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 10.0
5th 72 Techno T6.8 S 550 Sullie Yelland   2007 M 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 21.0 14.0
6th 70 Techno T7.8 S 335 Sophie Blaydes   2006 F (14.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 17.0
7th 60 Techno T7.8 S 368 Mollie Spreckley   2006 F 4.0 5.0 (17.0) 8.0 34.0 17.0
8th 74 Techno T7.8 S 707 Toby Pailing   2007 M (11.0) 10.0 11.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
9th 62 Techno T7.8 S 331 Oliver Cooper   2006 M (21.0) 7.0 10.0 5.0 43.0 22.0
10th 47 Techno T7.8 S 170 Kai Beattie   2005 M 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 37.0 24.0
11th 22 Techno T7.8 S 329 Alice Bennion   2006 F (16.0) 12.0 6.0 13.0 47.0 31.0
12th 65 Techno T6.8 S 787 Patrick West   2007 M 6.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 47.0 32.0
13th 37 Techno T7.8 S 625 Eddie Hall Academy Allstars 2006 M (30.0) 14.0 9.0 10.0 63.0 33.0
14th 63 Techno T7.8 S 875 Olivia Robson   2006 F (17.0) 9.0 16.0 14.0 56.0 39.0
15th 59 Techno T7.8 S 439 Milly Lindup   2006 F (18.0) 11.0 12.0 18.0 59.0 41.0
16th 40 Techno T7.8 S 693 Euan Lindsay   2006 M 24.0 (45.0) 13.0 6.0 88.0 43.0
17th 39 Techno T7.8 S 306 Ethan Weeks   2005 M 9.0 22.0 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 100.0 46.0
18th 56 Techno T6.8 S 448 Michael Winstanley   2008 M 8.0 21.0 (25.0) 20.0 74.0 49.0
19th 41 Techno T6.8 S 700 Guy Gibson   2007 M (33.0) 29.0 14.0 7.0 83.0 50.0
20th 34 Techno T7.8 S 3387 Dylan Galloway   2005 M 15.0 (25.0) 19.0 16.0 75.0 50.0
21st 52 Techno T7.8 S 609 Luke Nash Burghfield 2005 M (26.0) 17.0 18.0 19.0 80.0 54.0
22nd 24 Techno T7.8 S 338 Anais McCarthy   2005 F 12.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 82.0 56.0
23rd 44 Techno T7.8 S 887 Jack Rathburn   2007 M 22.0 (35.0) 26.0 12.0 95.0 60.0
24th 20 Techno T7.8 S X1 Adam Fearon   2005 M 20.0 19.0 (29.0) 22.0 90.0 61.0
25th 66 Techno T7.8 S 224 Pheobe Ions   2006 F 36.0 16.0 (39.0) 17.0 108.0 69.0
26th 46 Techno T6.8 S 3391 Josh Freeman   2008 M (31.0) 28.0 20.0 21.0 100.0 69.0
27th 48 Techno T7.8 S 3386 Kyle Clark   2006 M 28.0 20.0 (32.0) 27.0 107.0 75.0
28th 68 Techno T7.8 S 3390 Sam Hawthorn   2005 M (37.0) 24.0 22.0 30.0 113.0 76.0
29th 29 Techno T6.8 S 389 Charlie Baker   2008 M 32.0 18.0 27.0 (36.0) 113.0 77.0
30th 61 Techno T6.8 S 925 Ned Bentley-Taylor   2008 M 19.0 23.0 (38.0) 37.0 117.0 79.0
31st 67 Techno T6.8 S 640 Rosie Sier   2007 F 25.0 (36.0) 24.0 31.0 116.0 80.0
32nd 27 Techno T7.8 S 772 Bronwyn Kraft   2005 F 23.0 31.0 28.0 (46.0) 128.0 82.0
33rd 64 Techno T7.8 S 741 Olivia Salgueiro   2006 F 29.0 32.0 (33.0) 24.0 118.0 85.0
34th 31 Techno Plus S 378 Charlotte Morrison   - F 10.0 27.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 145.0 91.0
35th 57 Techno T7.8 S 891 Millie Johnson   2005 F (34.0) 33.0 31.0 29.0 127.0 93.0
36th 23 Techno T6.8 S 523 Alice Jarrett   2009 F 27.0 34.0 (41.0) 33.0 135.0 94.0
37th 25 Techno T7.8 S 381 Andrew Smitham   2005 M (54.0 DNF) 38.0 23.0 34.0 149.0 95.0
38th 35 Techno T7.8 S 392 Dylan Gardham   2004 M 42.0 (46.0) 30.0 28.0 146.0 100.0
39th 45 Techno T7.8 S 3434 Jonny Barr   2006 M 43.0 (49.0) 34.0 25.0 151.0 102.0
40th 42 Techno T6.8 S 435 Hannah Boothroyd   2007 F (39.0) 30.0 36.0 38.0 143.0 104.0
41st 43 Techno T7.8 S 446 Jack Bew   2006 M 38.0 (40.0) 35.0 32.0 145.0 105.0
42nd 73 Techno T7.8 S T Toby Dix   2006 M 35.0 39.0 (40.0) 35.0 149.0 109.0
43rd 51 Techno T7.8 S 340 Luke Hayes   2005 M (45.0) 42.0 42.0 39.0 168.0 123.0
44th 32 Techno T6.8 S 464 Clement Siu   2007 M (48.0) 37.0 48.0 SCP 40.0 173.0 125.0
45th 38 Techno T7.8 S 626 Emma Marsh   2006 F 40.0 (48.0) 44.0 41.0 173.0 125.0
46th 50 Techno Open S 3328 Louis Pert Buzz Active 2004 M (49.0) 41.0 43.0 43.0 176.0 127.0
47th 19 Techno T6.8 S 295 Abigail Smith   2008 F (47.0) 44.0 45.0 42.0 178.0 131.0
48th 55 Techno T7.8 S 793 Max Budsworth   2005 M (46.0) 43.0 46.0 44.0 179.0 133.0
49th 71 Techno T7.8 S 420 Sophie Williamson   2006 F 41.0 47.0 (48.0) 48.0 184.0 136.0
50th 36 Techno T7.8 S 3383 Dylan Sangster   2005 M 44.0 (50.0) 50.0 47.0 191.0 141.0
51st 26 Techno T7.8 S D Barney Dix   2004 M (54.0 UFD) 51.0 49.0 45.0 199.0 145.0
52nd 28 Techno T7.8 S 3403 Carter Love   2005 M 51.0 52.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 211.0 157.0
53rd 54 Techno T7.8 S 3402 Matthew Edward   2006 M 50.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 SCP 54.0 RET 212.0 158.0

Team15 T6.8 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 72 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 550 Sullie Yelland Weymouth Warriors 2007 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 65 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 787 Patrick West Oxford Zoomers 2007 M 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 34 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3387 Dylan Galloway Clyde Barracudas 2005 M 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
4th 41 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 700 Guy Gibson Portsmouth Planers 2007 M (11.0) 9.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
5th 56 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 448 Michael Winstanley Oxford Zoomers 2008 M 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
6th 48 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3386 Kyle Clark Loch Insh Monsters 2006 M 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 28.0 19.0
7th 46 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3391 Josh Freeman   2008 M (9.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 19.0
8th 67 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 640 Rosie Sier Docklands Dugongs 2 2007 F 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 32.0 20.0
9th 29 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 389 Charlie Baker   2008 M 10.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
10th 61 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 925 Ned Bentley-Taylor Oxford Zoomers 2008 M 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
11th 23 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 523 Alice Jarrett Docklands Dugongs 2009 F 7.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 41.0 27.0
12th 42 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 435 Hannah Boothroyd West Kirby Warriors 2007 F (13.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 46.0 33.0
13th 73 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S T Toby Dix Docklands Dugongs 2006 M 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 49.0 35.0
14th 32 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 464 Clement Siu Portsmouth Planers 2007 M (18.0) 13.0 15.0 SCP 14.0 60.0 42.0
15th 50 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3328 Louis Pert Buzz Active 2004 M (19.0) 15.0 15.0 16.0 65.0 46.0
16th 19 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 295 Abigail Smith Portsmouth Planers 2008 F (17.0) 17.0 16.0 15.0 65.0 48.0
17th 55 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 793 Max Budsworth Glossop Gladiators 2005 M 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 66.0 49.0
18th 71 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 420 Sophie Williamson West Kirby Warriors 2006 F 14.0 18.0 (19.0) 19.0 70.0 51.0
19th 36 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3383 Dylan Sangster Loch Insh Monsters 2005 M 15.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 72.0 52.0
20th 28 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3403 Carter Love Thrapston Boat Station Sea Cadets 2005 M 21.0 20.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 85.0 63.0
21st 54 Team15 T6.8 T6.8 S 3402 Matthew Edward Thrapston Boat Station Sea Cadets 2006 M 20.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 SCP 22.0 RET 86.0 64.0

Team15 T7.8 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 21 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 861 Alexander Meadway Academy Allstars 2007 M 2.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 26.0 6.0
2nd 33 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 309 Darcey Shaw Academy Allstars 2006 F 3.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 UFD) 38.0 6.0
3rd 58 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 208 Millie Searle   2005 F 1.0 3.0 2.0 (32.0 UFD) 38.0 6.0
4th 30 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 49 Charlie Bennett   2005 M (9.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
5th 70 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 335 Sophie Blaydes Portsmouth Planers 2006 F (10.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
6th 60 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 368 Mollie Spreckley   2006 F 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 6.0 29.0 15.0
7th 74 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 707 Toby Pailing Weymouth Warriors 2007 M 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 1.0 27.0 17.0
8th 62 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 331 Oliver Cooper West Kirby Warriors 2006 M (15.0) 6.0 9.0 4.0 34.0 19.0
9th 47 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 170 Kai Beattie Loch Insh Monsters 2005 M 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 31.0 19.0
10th 22 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 329 Alice Bennion Oxford Zoomers 2006 F (11.0) 11.0 6.0 10.0 38.0 27.0
11th 37 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 625 Eddie Hall Academy Allstars 2006 M (21.0) 13.0 8.0 8.0 50.0 29.0
12th 63 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 875 Olivia Robson Portsmouth Planers 2006 F 12.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 44.0 31.0
13th 59 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 439 Milly Lindup Portsmouth Planers 2006 F 13.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
14th 40 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 693 Euan Lindsay Clyde Barracudas 2006 M 18.0 (27.0) 12.0 5.0 62.0 35.0
15th 39 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 306 Ethan Weeks North Lincs Invaders 2005 M 6.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 67.0 35.0
16th 24 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 338 Anais McCarthy Docklands Dugongs 2005 F 8.0 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 60.0 41.0
17th 44 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 887 Jack Rathburn Glossop Gladiators 2007 M 16.0 (23.0) 19.0 9.0 67.0 44.0
18th 52 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 609 Luke Nash Burghfield 2005 M (19.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 64.0 45.0
19th 20 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S X1 Adam Fearon Debdale Diamonds 2005 M 14.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 67.0 46.0
20th 66 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 224 Pheobe Ions Oxford Zoomers 2006 F 23.0 14.0 (27.0) 13.0 77.0 50.0
21st 27 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 772 Bronwyn Kraft Buzz Active 2005 F 17.0 20.0 20.0 (29.0) 86.0 57.0
22nd 68 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 3390 Sam Hawthorn Loch Insh Monsters 2005 M (24.0) 18.0 17.0 23.0 82.0 58.0
23rd 64 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 741 Olivia Salgueiro Docklands Dugongs 2006 F 20.0 21.0 (24.0) 18.0 83.0 59.0
24th 57 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 891 Millie Johnson   2005 F 22.0 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 89.0 66.0
25th 25 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 381 Andrew Smitham Glossop Gladiators 2005 M (32.0 DNF) 24.0 18.0 25.0 99.0 67.0
26th 35 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 392 Dylan Gardham Debdale Diamonds 2004 M 27.0 (28.0) 22.0 21.0 98.0 70.0
27th 45 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 3434 Jonny Barr Queen Mary Skimmers 2006 M 28.0 (30.0) 25.0 19.0 102.0 72.0
28th 43 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 446 Jack Bew Docklands Dugongs 2006 M 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 100.0 74.0
29th 51 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 340 Luke Hayes Thrapston Boat Station Sea Cadets 2005 M (29.0) 26.0 28.0 26.0 109.0 80.0
30th 38 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S 626 Emma Marsh Buzz Active 2006 F 26.0 (29.0) 29.0 27.0 111.0 82.0
31st 26 Team15 T7.8 T7.8 S D Barney Dix Docklands Dugongs 2004 M (32.0 UFD) 31.0 30.0 28.0 121.0 89.0

iQFOiL Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 84 iQFOiL Formula S 724 Charlie Dixon   Y M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 76 iQFOiL Formula S 69 Dave Coles   GM M 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 81 iQFOiL Formula S 40 Tim Gibson   M M 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th 77 iQFOiL Formula S 367 Guy Spreckley   GM M 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th 80 iQFOiL Formula S 85 Nick Icke   M M 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
6th 78 iQFOiL Open S 429 James Hardey   - M (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0

iQFOiL Youth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat SailNo Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 83 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 436 Caitlin Boothroyd   Y F 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 86 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 3419 Ivan Bosch   Y M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 85 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 646 Erik Sier   Y M 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th 87 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 396 Jack Lugton   Y M (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
5th 82 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 662 Alex Thompson   2007 M (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 25.0
6th 88 iQFOiL Youth Youth S 347 Oscar Hall   - M (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 32.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.4
www.sailwave.com