event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series Event 3 2021

Lee on the Solent

Results as of 14:19 on July 25, 2021

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent GM LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 281   Toby Cave - LW (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111   Paul Leone GM LW 2.0 (22.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 32.0 10.0
4th 10 Raceboard RB 9.5 365   Mark Kay M HW 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 26.0 15.0
5th 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor V LW 4.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
6th 1 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent GM F 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 27.0 18.0
7th 37 Raceboard RB 9.5L 400 98 Alysia Gibson - F 6.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 42.0 20.0
8th 5 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F (13.0) 13.0 7.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
9th 12 Raceboard RB 9.5L 341   Molly Howell - F (10.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 22.0
10th 2 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 11.0 38.0 23.0
11th 15 Raceboard Div-2 485   Peter Murray GM M 12.0 3.0 (14.0) 9.0 38.0 24.0
12th 18 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave - LW (15.0) 9.0 12.0 6.0 42.0 27.0
13th 11 Raceboard RB 9.5 160   Mark Taylor GM LW 9.0 5.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 51.0 29.0
14th 7 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV M (14.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 50.0 36.0
15th 8 Raceboard RB 9.5 531   Jonathan Davis M HW 11.0 11.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 60.0 38.0
16th 9 Raceboard RB 9.5L 348   Lucy Howell - F (17.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 57.0 40.0
17th 3 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 38 Chris Gibson V LW 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 10.0 59.0 42.0
18th 4 Raceboard RB 9.5 387   Douglas Baker M HW (19.0) 17.0 19.0 15.0 70.0 51.0
19th 13 Raceboard RB 9.5 36   Paige Kay Y F 20.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 77.0 55.0
20th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 537   Rod Davis SV LW 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 DNC 80.0 58.0
21st 6 Raceboard RB 9.5 814   James Hope GM LW (22.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 16.0 82.0 60.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 30 Techno T7.8 331 3339 Oliver Cooper 2006 M 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd 33 Techno T7.8 707   Toby Pailing 2007 M (15.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 7.0
3rd 31 Techno T7.8 335   Sophie Blaydes 2006 F (15.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 25.0 10.0
4th 22 Techno T6.8 761   Alexander Meadway 2007 M (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 11.0
5th 25 Techno T7.8 464   Clement Siu 2007 M 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 24.0 15.0
6th 28 Techno T7.8 439   Milly Lindup 2006 F 3.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0 RET) 32.0 17.0
7th 27 Techno T7.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 1.0 (15.0 UFD) 15.0 UFD 2.0 33.0 18.0
8th 23 Techno T7.8 338   Anais McCarthy 2005 F (15.0 NSC) 3.0 15.0 UFD 7.0 40.0 25.0
9th 24 Techno T6.8 389 334 Charlie Baker 2008 M 6.0 (15.0 UFD) 7.0 12.0 40.0 25.0
10th 29 Techno T7.8 368   Mollie Spreckley 2006 F 5.0 10.0 (15.0 UFD) 11.0 41.0 26.0
11th 32 Techno T6.8 550   Sullie Yelland 2007 M (15.0 NSC) 4.0 15.0 UFD 9.0 43.0 28.0
12th 26 Techno T6.8 700 36 Guy Gibson 2007 M (15.0 NSC) 7.0 15.0 UFD 10.0 47.0 32.0
13th 21 Techno T6.8 295   Abigail Smith 2008 F (15.0 NSC) 11.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
14th 48 Techno T7.8 875   Olivia Robson 2006 F (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 38.0

Techno 5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 35 Techno 5.8 T5.8 465   Jayden Siu 2010 M (3.0 NSC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 34 Techno 5.8 T5.8 234   Ethan Page 2008 M (3.0 NSC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0

iQFOiL Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 41 iQFOiL Formula 9   Guy Cribb GM M 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0
2nd 36 iQFOiL Open 248   Alice Read - F (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd 43 iQFOiL Open 667   Jennie Roberts - F 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th 40 iQFOiL Formula 69   Dave Coles GM M (7.0) 5.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
5th 47 iQFOiL Formula 40   Tim Gibson M M 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
6th 42 iQFOiL Formula 367   Guy Spreckley GM M 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
7th 39 iQFOiL Formula 914   Ben Clothier M M 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
8th 45 iQFOiL Formula 85 X Nick Icke M M (8.0) 8.0 8.0 24.0 16.0
9th 44 iQFOiL Formula 226   Matt Scott M M (12.0 NSC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 17.0
10th 46 iQFOiL Formula 242   Nik Barnes - M (10.0) 9.0 10.0 29.0 19.0
11th 38 iQFOiL Formula 360   Andy Ramus M M 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 11.0 32.0 20.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com