event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series Event 2 2021

Christchurch

Results as of 16:01 on July 4, 2021

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R6 Sun R7 R9 Total Nett
1st 8 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - HW 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent GM LW (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 18 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor V LW (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th 7 Raceboard RB 9.5 613   Kevin Greenhough - LW 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 21.0 16.0
5th 10 Raceboard RB 9.5 160   Mark Taylor GM LW 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 42.0 24.0
6th 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave - LW 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 55.0 37.0
7th 1 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent GM F 10.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 57.0 39.0
8th 5 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 49.0 40.0
9th 2 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW 11.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 66.0 48.0
10th 13 Raceboard Div-2 485   Peter Murray GM M 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
11th 9 Raceboard RB 9.5L 348   Lucy Howell - F 13.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 75.0 57.0
12th 11 Raceboard RB 9.5L 341   Molly Howell - F 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 77.0 59.0
13th 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 281   Toby Cave - LW 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 81.0 63.0
14th 4 Raceboard RB 9.5 387   Douglas Baker M HW 15.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0 RET) 85.0 67.0
15th 6 Raceboard RB 9.5 814   James Hope GM LW 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNC 101.0 83.0
16th 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 537   Rod Davis V LW (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
16th 3 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 38 Chris Gibson V HW (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R4 R6 Sun R7 R9 Total Nett
1st 24 Techno T7.8 309   Darcey Shaw 2006 F 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd 31 Techno T7.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 9.0
3rd 20 Techno T6.8 761   Alexander Meadway 2007 M 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
4th 35 Techno T7.8 707   Toby Pailing 2007 M (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th 23 Techno T7.8 49   Charlie Bennett 2005 M 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 38.0 22.0
6th 34 Techno T6.8 550   Sullie Yelland 2007 M 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
7th 33 Techno T7.8 335   Sophie Blaydes 2006 F (9.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 30.0
8th 26 Techno T6.8 700 36 Guy Gibson 2007 M 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 57.0 41.0
9th 32 Techno T7.8 875   Olivia Robson 2006 F 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 60.0 44.0
10th 21 Techno T7.8 329 3296 Alice Bennion 2006 F 8.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 67.0 51.0
11th 27 Techno Open 396 3390 Jack Lugton Y M 13.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 74.0 58.0
12th 22 Techno T6.8 389 334 Charlie Baker 2008 M 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 74.0 58.0
13th 29 Techno T7.8 3434 443 Jonny Barr 2006 M 14.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 86.0 70.0
14th 19 Techno T6.8 295   Abigail Smith 2008 F 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 87.0 71.0
15th 28 Techno Open 366   Jack Pilikington Y M 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 91.0 75.0

Techno 5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 Sun R7 Total Nett
1st 36 Techno 5.8 T5.8 234   Ethan Page 2008 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

iQFOiL Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Sun R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 42 iQFOiL Open 19   Finn Hawkins - M (6.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd 43 iQFOiL Formula 9   Guy Cribb GM M 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd 37 iQFOiL Open 248   Alice Read - F 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 42.0 24.0
4th 40 iQFOiL Formula 69   Dave Coles GM M 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
5th 48 iQFOiL Open 593   Roan Clarke - M 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 62.0 34.0
6th 38 iQFOiL Formula 213   Andy Hart - M 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 78.0 54.0
7th 49 iQFOiL Formula 40   Tim Gibson M M (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 71.0 54.0
8th 41 iQFOiL Formula 470 X Douglas Reid - M 7.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 90.0 62.0
9th 39 iQFOiL Formula 914   Ben Clothier M M (13.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 RET) 9.0 5.0 5.0 90.0 63.0
10th 47 iQFOiL Formula 85   Nick Icke M M 12.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 99.0 71.0
11th 44 iQFOiL Formula 367   Guy Spreckley GM M 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.6 RDG1-6 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 9.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 107.6 79.6
12th 46 iQFOiL Formula 226   Matt Scott M M 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 111.0 85.0
13th 45 iQFOiL Formula 168   Lewis Limm Y M 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 136.0 108.0

iQFOiL Youth Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Sun R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 59 iQFOiL Youth Youth 262   Max Beaman Y M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd 50 iQFOiL Youth Youth 319   Boris Shaw Y M 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
3rd 54 iQFOiL Youth Youth 713 11 Duncan Monaghan Y M 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 UFD) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 40.0 21.0
4th 52 iQFOiL Youth Youth 724   Charlie Dixon Y M (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 28.0
5th 56 iQFOiL Youth Youth 179   Harry Somerville Y M (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 60.0 44.0
6th 53 iQFOiL Youth Youth 553   Clay Yelland Y M 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 63.0 47.0
7th 62 iQFOiL Youth Youth 783 3342 Tommy Millard Y M 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 69.0 48.0
8th 61 iQFOiL Youth Youth 871 3197 Oscar Shaw Y M 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 90.0 64.0
9th 58 iQFOiL Youth Youth 706 T Luke Pailing Y M (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 88.0 65.0
10th 55 iQFOiL Youth Youth 273   Guy Owen Y M 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 8.6 RDGb (15.0 DNC) 92.6 65.6
11th 63 iQFOiL Youth Youth 484   William Ziegler Y M 9.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 106.0 76.0
12th 57 iQFOiL Youth Youth 469   Lucy Kenyon Y F (13.0) (12.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 112.0 87.0
13th 51 iQFOiL Youth Youth 436   Caitlin Boothroyd Y F 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 126.0 96.0
14th 60 iQFOiL Youth Youth 316   Milly Ions Y F (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 133.0 105.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com