event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2017

Series Results

Results as of 16:55 on August 27, 2017

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Total Nett
  1 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 37.0 3.0
  2 Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - HW 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
  3 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 8.0
  4 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
  5 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 81.0 15.0
  6 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918 Annette Kent M F (8.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 41.0 20.0
  7 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 Toby Cave U20 M 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 66.0 21.0
  8 Raceboard RB 9.5 160 Mark Taylor V LW (17.0) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 76.0 26.0
  9 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW (12.0) (14.0) 10.0 6.0 10.0 52.0 26.0
  10 Raceboard RB 9.5 341 Molly Howell U20 F 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 95.0 29.0
  11 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 54.0 30.0
  12 Raceboard RB 9.5 979 Rebecca Kent U20 F 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 54.0 31.0
  13 Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M HW 16.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 102.0 36.0
  14 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave U20 M 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 103.0 37.0
  15 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000 Andy Gibson M HW (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 113.0 47.0
  16 Raceboard RB 9.5 259 Thomas Sambrook U20 M (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 115.0 49.0
  17 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 18.0 117.0 51.0
  18 Raceboard RB 9.5 296 Tom Dryden V HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 17.0 123.0 57.0
  19 Raceboard RB 9.5 41 Ali Masters - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 68.0
  20 Raceboard RB 9.5 315 Julian Tait U20 M 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
  21 Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V LW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 140.0 74.0
  22 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111 Paul Leone V LW (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
  23 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis M HW (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 142.0 76.0
  24 Raceboard RB 9.5 974 Galahad Wisbey U20 M (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
  25 Raceboard RB 9.5 866 Elise Chandler U20 F 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
  26 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson V HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 146.0 80.0
  27 Raceboard RB 9.5 Y James McIntosh - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 147.0 81.0
  28 Raceboard RB 9.5L 9997 Jenna Gibson - F (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
  29 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
  30 Raceboard RB 9.5 407 Robin McAllister - LW 15.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
  31 Raceboard RB 9.5 X Matt Chapman - HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 148.0 82.0
  32 Raceboard RB 9.5 859 Florent Lambert M HW (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 16.0 33.0 DNC 148.0 82.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Total Nett
  1 Techno T7.8 19 Finn Hawkins 2002 M 1.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 1.0 107.0 3.0
  2 Techno T7.8 966 James Bulson 2002 M (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0 61.0 5.0
  3 Techno T7.8 29 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 37.0 11.0
  4 Techno T7.8 988 Izzy Adcock 2002 F (16.0) 8.0 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 85.0 17.0
  5 Techno T7.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 M (15.0) 11.0 4.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 87.0 20.0
  6 Techno T6.8 871 Oscar Shaw 2003 M (9.0) 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 81.0 20.0
  7 Techno T7.8 991 Zoe Bassett 2002 F 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 43.0 20.0
  8 Techno T7.8 262 Max Beaman 2003 M (30.0) (16.0) 6.0 3.0 12.0 67.0 21.0
  9 Techno T7.8 426 James Faley 2002 M 12.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 126.0 22.0
  10 Techno T6.8 319 Boris Shaw 2005 M 7.0 (10.0) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 85.0 23.0
  11 Techno T7.8 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 F 3.0 20.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 130.0 26.0
  12 Techno T7.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 M (18.0) (17.0) 5.0 7.0 17.0 64.0 29.0
  13 Techno T7.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 M (24.0) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 109.0 33.0
  14 Techno T7.8 189 Tom Skoulding 2002 M 21.0 (26.0) 10.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 117.0 39.0
  15 Techno T7.8 323 Catrin Williams 2003 F (31.0) (23.0) 12.0 10.0 19.0 95.0 41.0
  16 Techno T7.8 193 Jude Nicol 2001 F 20.0 15.0 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 146.0 42.0
  17 Techno T6.8 208 Millie Searle 2005 F 22.0 (24.0) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 120.0 44.0
  18 Techno T7.8 348 Lucy Howell 2002 F 19.0 (25.0) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 16.0 125.0 48.0
  19 Techno T7.8 76 Zara Horton 2002 F 10.0 28.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 13.0 155.0 51.0
  20 Techno T6.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 M 23.0 19.0 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 158.0 54.0
  21 Techno T7.8 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 F 25.0 21.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 159.0 55.0
  22 Techno T7.8 317 Ethan Moody 2002 M 2.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 161.0 57.0
  23 Techno T7.8 562 Jack Jones 2002 M 26.0 22.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 163.0 59.0
  24 Techno T7.8 3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 6.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 167.0 63.0
  25 Techno T7.8 423 Sam Williams 2001 M 5.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 167.0 63.0
  26 Techno T6.8 722 Ellie Wilcox 2003 F (32.0) 27.0 15.0 (52.0 DNC) 22.0 148.0 64.0
  27 Techno T6.8 49 Charlie Bennett 2005 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 16.0 52.0 DNC 20.0 192.0 88.0
  28 Techno T7.8 207 Lucy Evans 2001 F 27.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 14.0 197.0 93.0
  29 Techno T7.8 3145 Lachlan Ross 2002 M (52.0 DNC) 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 212.0 108.0
  30 Techno T7.8 426 Faley James 2002 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 213.0 109.0
  31 Techno T7.8 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M 11.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 219.0 115.0
  32 Techno T6.8 273 Guy Owen 2005 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 222.0 118.0
  33 Techno T+ 336 Shayne Bevan 2000 M 14.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 222.0 118.0
  34 Techno T7.8 3243 Archie York 2002 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 223.0 119.0
  35 Techno T+ 100 Rachel Horton - F 17.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 225.0 121.0
  36 Techno T6.8 293 Roan Clarke 2003 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 226.0 122.0
  37 Techno T+ 853 Gemma Grayston - F (52.0 DNC) 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 226.0 122.0
  38 Techno T7.8 3233 Thomas Hunter 2002 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 21.0 229.0 125.0
  39 Techno T6.8 3278 Jacob Green 2004 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 23.0 231.0 127.0
  40 Techno T6.8 456 Dominic Harrison 2003 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 24.0 232.0 128.0
  41 Techno T6.8 366 Jack Pilkington 2004 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 25.0 233.0 129.0
  42 Techno T6.8 436 Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 26.0 234.0 130.0
  43 Techno T6.8 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 27.0 235.0 131.0
  44 Techno T6.8 3241 Johan Kidger 2004 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 28.0 236.0 132.0
  45 Techno T7.8 326 Zoe Davis 2001 F 28.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 236.0 132.0
  46 Techno T6.8 334 Electra Day-San 2004 F (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 29.0 237.0 133.0
  47 Techno T7.8 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M 29.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 237.0 133.0
  48 Techno T6.8 484 William Ziegler 2006 M (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 30.0 238.0 134.0
  49 Techno T7.8 731 Alexander Hopkins 2002 M 33.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 241.0 137.0
  50 Techno T6.8 3210 Zack Chandler 2003 M 34.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 242.0 138.0
  51 Techno T6.8 168 Lewis Limm 2003 M 35.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 243.0 139.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth Christchurch Bridlington Herne Bay Pwllheli Total Nett
  1 RSX RSX Y 526 Erin Watson U20 F 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 72.0 12.0
  2 RSX RSX Y 529 Islay Watson 2000 F 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 80.0 20.0
  3 RSX RSX Y 71 Alysia Gibson 2000 F 4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 82.0 22.0
  4 RSX RSX Y 847 Jonathan Ashworth U20 M 9.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 85.0 25.0
  5 RSX RSX Y 703 Tom Cunningham 2001 M (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 86.0 26.0
  6 RSX RSX Y 3224 Sam Jones 2002 M (30.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 23.0 93.0 33.0
  7 RSX RSX Y 324 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 11.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 19.0 94.0 34.0
  8 RSX RSX Y 393 Joshua Carey U20 M 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 96.0 36.0
  9 RSX RSX Y 301 Isaac Lines 2000 M 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 99.0 39.0
  10 RSX RSX Y 74 Maya Wylie 2002 F 10.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 24.0 99.0 39.0
  11 RSX RSX Y 530 Ben Tweedle U20 M 6.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
  12 RSX RSX Y 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 M (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 20.0 117.0 57.0
  13 RSX RSX O 360 Andy Brown - M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 61.0
  14 RSX RSX O 983 Matthew Barton 1995 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 62.0
  15 RSX RSX O 383 Matthew Carey U20 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 63.0
  16 RSX RSX O 327 Adam Phipps - M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 124.0 64.0
  17 RSX RSX Y 327 Adam Phipps U20 M 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
  18 RSX RSX Y 358 Lily Young U20 F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 127.0 67.0
  19 RSX RSX Y 141 Ben McCann U20 M 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
  20 RSX RSX Y 8 Ethan Moody 2002 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 129.0 69.0
  21 RSX RSX Y 425 Sam Williams 2001 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 131.0 71.0
  22 RSX RSX Y 390 Sam Brown 2002 M 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
  23 RSX RSX O 956 Saskia Sills - F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 133.0 73.0
  24 RSX RSX Y 602 Lachlan Ross 2002 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 134.0 74.0
  25 RSX RSX Y 96 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 136.0 76.0
  26 RSX RSX Y B12Y Jude Nicol 2001 F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 138.0 78.0
  27 RSX RSX Y 413 Scarlett Croft U20 F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 21.0 141.0 81.0
  28 RSX RSX Y 562 Jack Jones 2002 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 22.0 142.0 82.0
  29 RSX RSX Y 889 Shayne Bevan 2000 M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 145.0 85.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com