event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 4 2015

WPNSA Weymouth

Results as of 15:49 on July 19, 2015

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  1 4 Formula Int 69   Dave Coles V M (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
  2 7 Formula Int 40   Tim Gibson M M 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
  3 6 Formula Int 9   Jan Klimaszyk - M 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 30.0 19.0
  4 3 Formula Int 98   Chris Bond M M 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
  5 5 Formula Nat 939   James Battye U20 M 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 54.0 40.0
  6 2 Formula Nat 16   Bob Ingram V M (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 62.0 48.0
  7 1 Formula Nat 28   Adrian Wallis SV M 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
  8 8 Formula Nat 472   Tristan Banahan - M 9.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 86.0 64.0
  9 34 Formula Nat 867   Harry Sharrock U17 M 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 79.0
  10 6 Formula Nat 206   Martin Allman SV M (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 107.0 85.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 10 RSX RSX Y 201   Joe Parrott U20 M 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
  2 29 RSX RSX Y 141   Ben McCann U20 M (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
  3 9 RSX RSX Y 481   Chay Tudberry U20 M 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 16.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 27 Techno T7.8 327   Adam Phipps 1999 M (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
  2 52 Techno T7.8 281   Toby Cave 1999 M (10.0) 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 34.0 18.0
  3 32 Techno T7.8 3071   Erin Watson 1999 F (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 27.0 18.0
  4 33 Techno T6.8 3116   Finn Hawkins 2002 M 4.0 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 53.0 38.0
  5 37 Techno T7.8 3072   Islay Watson 2000 F 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 70.0 46.0
  6 49 Techno T7.8 341   Molly Howell 1999 F 2.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) (16.0) 83.0 52.0
  7 40 Techno T7.8 996 9986 Jeremy Whale 2000 M (20.0) 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 96.0 58.0
  8 50 Techno T7.8 979   Rebecca Kent 2000 F 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 93.0 62.0
  9 28 Techno T7.8 400   Alysia Gibson 2000 F (15.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 105.0 63.0
  10 42 Techno T7.8 3114 324 Josephine Spencer 2000 F 12.0 12.0 (15.0) (17.0) 8.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 4.0 98.0 66.0
  11 51 Techno T7.8 413   Scarlett Croft 1999 F 7.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 94.0 69.0
  12 41 Techno T7.8 847   Jonathan Ashworth 2000 M 13.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 (16.0) 9.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 107.0 75.0
  13 44 Techno T6.8 3059   Jude Nicol 2001 F 17.0 (22.0) (20.0) 19.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 124.0 82.0
  14 38 Techno T6.8 988 9964 Izzy Adcock 2002 F 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) (18.0) 117.0 82.0
  15 53 Techno T7.8 333   Tom Cunningham 2001 M (19.0) (18.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 124.0 87.0
  16 48 Techno T6.8 3030 XX Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F 16.0 14.0 4.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) (20.0) 13.0 12.0 128.0 89.0
  17 35 Techno T7.8 301   Isaac Lines 2000 M 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 144.0 90.0
  18 46 Techno T7.8 848   Luca Dominguez 1999 M (23.0) (23.0) 21.0 21.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 10.0 150.0 104.0
  19 45 Techno T6.8 102   Kate Hatcher 2001 F (18.0) 17.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 144.0 107.0
  20 39 Techno T6.8 9926   James Bulson 2002 M 14.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 160.0 119.0
  21 47 Techno T6.8 152   Maya Wylie 2002 F (24.0) 19.0 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 19.0 169.0 125.0
  22 54 Techno T6.8 991   Zoe Bassett 2002 F 21.0 20.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 206.0 152.0
  23 43 Techno T6.8 3138   Josh Lane 2001 M (26.0) (26.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 205.0 153.0
  24 55 Techno T6.8 3209   Zoe Davis 2001 F 22.0 (25.0) 22.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 (27.0 DNC) 206.0 154.0
  25 30 Techno T7.8 866   Elise Chandler 2000 F 11.0 21.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 211.0 157.0
  26 31 Techno T6.8 555   Ella Dominguez 2002 F 25.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC) 25.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 236.0 182.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 20 Raceboard RB 9.5 730   Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
  2 21 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 1 Mark Kay M HW (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
  3 23 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent M LW 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
  4 19 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - HW (8.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 23.0
  5 18 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 54.0 37.0
  6 24 Raceboard RB 9.5 407   Robin McAllister - LW 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 61.0 42.0
  7 17 Raceboard RB 9.5 607   Harriet Ellis - F 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 61.0 45.0
  8 13 Raceboard RB 9.5 918   Annette Kent M F (9.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 71.0 51.0
  9 15 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 0 Chris Gibson V HW (15.0) 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 76.0 51.0
  10 12 Raceboard RB 9.5 343   Andrew Robinson - LW 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 99.0 65.0
  11 26 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave U20 LW (13.0) 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 103.0 73.0
  12 25 Raceboard RB 9.5 537   Rod Davis SV LW 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 RET) (17.0 DNC) 117.0 83.0
  13 11 Raceboard RB 9.5 9688   Alice Butts U20 F 12.0 (13.0) (14.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 110.0 83.0
  14 16 Raceboard RB 9.5 978   Emily Kent U20 F 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 115.0 87.0
  15 22 Raceboard RB 9.5 353   Paul Robinson V HW 14.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 146.0 112.0
  16 14 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282   Brian Tilbury SV LW (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 152.0 118.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com