event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Series 2017

Stokes Bay

Results as of 17:11 on October 15, 2017

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 51 Techno T7.8 19   Finn Hawkins 2002 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 30.0 5.0
  2 53 Techno T7.8 966   James Bulson 2002 M (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 OCS) 1.0 40.0 11.0
  3 55 Techno T7.8 667   Jennie Roberts 2001 F 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
  4 49 Techno T7.8 29   Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 F 4.0 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 20.0
  5 45 Techno T6.8 319   Boris Shaw 2005 M 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 40.0 24.0
  6 50 Techno T7.8 317 152 Ethan Moody 2002 M 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 54.0 30.0
  7 64 Techno T6.8 871 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 M 12.0 (14.0) 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 59.0 32.0
  8 58 Techno T7.8 3127 555 Louis Walker 2003 M 6.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) (13.0) 11.0 12.0 70.0 42.0
  9 63 Techno T6.8 208 3208 Millie Searle 2005 F 10.0 (12.0) (18.0) 9.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 72.0 42.0
  10 65 Techno T7.8 577   Rafferty Read 2003 M 15.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 92.0 44.0
  11 54 Techno T7.8 426   James Faley 2002 M (16.0) 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 11.0 76.0 44.0
  12 59 Techno T+ 585   Lucy Grayston - F 8.0 (10.0) (17.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 71.0 44.0
  13 70 Techno T7.8 991   Zoe Bassett 2002 F 9.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 71.0 45.0
  14 66 Techno T7.8 780 3259 Sam Saunders 2002 M 11.0 (24.0 RET) 9.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 86.0 49.0
  15 62 Techno T7.8 262   Max Beaman 2003 M 13.0 13.0 7.0 (14.0) (16.0) 14.0 14.0 91.0 61.0
  16 52 Techno T6.8 273   Guy Owen 2005 M (18.0) 18.0 (19.0) 8.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 106.0 69.0
  17 60 Techno T7.8 348   Lucy Howell 2002 F 14.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 105.0 72.0
  18 46 Techno T7.8 323   Catrin Williams 2003 F (20.0) 16.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 124.0 80.0
  19 57 Techno T7.8 3227 536 Laura Tait 2002 F (24.0 RET) (20.0) 16.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 15.0 134.0 90.0
  20 47 Techno T6.8 3263 732 Daisy Illingworth 2005 F 19.0 19.0 (23.0) (20.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 138.0 95.0
  21 61 Techno T7.8 3290 196 Manon Oakes 2001 F 21.0 17.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 18.0 18.0 140.0 96.0
  22 72 Techno T6.8 334   Elektra Day-San 2004 F (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 147.0 99.0
  23 48 Techno T6.8 722   Ellie Wilcox 2003 F 17.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 150.0 102.0

RSX Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 28 RSX RSX O 2   Tom Squires - M 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 49.0 7.0
  2 17 RSX RSX O 11   Kieran Martin - M 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 52.0 10.0
  3 20 RSX RSX O 1   Matthew Barton 1995 M (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 39.0 14.0
  4 21 RSX RSX O 383 M Matthew Carey U20 M (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 17.0
  5 24 RSX RSX O 926   Robert York - M 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 59.0 17.0
  6 11 RSX RSX O 141   Ben McCann U20 M (10.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 44.0 25.0
  7 26 RSX RSX O 956   Saskia Sills - F (6.0) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 41.0 27.0
  8 13 RSX RSX Y 526 847 Erin Watson U20 F 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 51.0 29.0
  9 23 RSX RSX O 561   Imogen Sills - F (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 31.0
  10 10 RSX RSX Y 400 101 Alysia Gibson 2000 F (12.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 69.0 43.0
  11 14 RSX RSX Y 529   Islay Watson 2000 F (13.0) 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 72.0 46.0
  12 18 RSX RSX Y 358   Lily Young U20 F 8.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 95.0 53.0
  13 25 RSX RSX Y 423 3127 Sam Williams 2001 M 11.0 11.0 (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 84.0 54.0
  14 22 RSX RSX Y 303 80 Mollie Densley-Robins 2001 F (15.0) (17.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 87.0 55.0
  15 27 RSX RSX Y 333   Tom Cunningham 2001 M 14.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0) (16.0) 12.0 10.0 97.0 63.0
  16 12 RSX RSX Y 530 961 Ben Tweedle U20 M (18.0) (19.0) 16.0 14.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 102.0 65.0
  17 71 RSX RSX Y 326   Zoe Davis 2001 F (20.0) 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 17.0 14.0 11.0 116.0 77.0
  18 16 RSX RSX O X   James Bishop - M 19.0 (20.0) (20.0) 16.0 19.0 11.0 14.0 119.0 79.0
  19 15 RSX RSX Y 773   Jake Wolgram 2002 M 17.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) (21.0 OCS) 13.0 120.0 79.0
  20 19 RSX RSX Y 207   Lucy Evans 2001 F 16.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 132.0 90.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 Total Nett
  1 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 895   Lewis Barnes - HW (2.0) 2.0 (4.0 SCP) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
  2 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 1111   Paul Leone V LW 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 17.0 7.0
  3 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent M LW 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
  4 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 281 926 Toby Cave U20 M (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
  5 44 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor V LW 6.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 42.0 25.0
  6 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 160   Mark Taylor V LW 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 44.0 28.0
  7 29 Raceboard RB 9.5L 918   Annette Kent M F 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 53.0 30.0
  8 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 259 97 Thomas Sambrook U20 M (10.0) 9.0 (12.0 SCP) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 53.0 31.0
  9 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 70.0 46.0
  10 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 289   Thomas Cave U20 M (14.0) (14.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 76.0 48.0
  11 32 Raceboard RB 9.5L 978   Emily Kent - F 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 78.0 48.0
  12 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 341 3046 Molly Howell U20 F 9.0 11.0 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 78.0 52.0
  13 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 979   Rebecca Kent U20 F (13.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 84.0 56.0
  14 34 Raceboard RB 9.5 613   Kevin Greenhough M HW 12.0 12.0 (14.0) (17.0 OCS) 12.0 14.0 11.0 92.0 61.0
  15 31 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 0 Chris Gibson V HW (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 100.0 66.0
  16 30 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282   Brian Tilbury SV LW (17.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 117.0 83.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 9 Formula Int 40   Tim Gibson M M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
  2 2 Formula Int 98 83 Chris Bond M M 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
  3 3 Formula Int 69   Dave Coles V M (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
  4 6 Formula Nat 867   Harry Sharrock U20 M 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
  5 8 Formula Int 85   Nicke Icke M   4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
  6 5 Formula Nat T   Graham Baster V M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
  6 7 Formula Nat 5   James Baster - M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
  6 4 Formula Nat 597   Ellie Gibson 2001 F (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
  6 1 Formula Nat 16   Bob Ingram V M (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com