event burgee venue burgee

T293 European Championship 2015

Liepaja, Latvia

Results are final as of 21:00 on August 1, 2015

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 57, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Tracker Nat SailNo Name Year Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
  1 Gold Youth Boys 52 FRA 152 Tom Arnoux 2000 Male 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 OCS) 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 95.0 27.0
  2 Gold Youth Boys 93 FRA 500 Sacha Appert 1999 Male (16.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 72.0 46.0
  3 Gold Youth Boys 92 FRA 481 Julian Rocco 1999 Male (9.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.4 RDGq 4.0 (18.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 75.4 48.4
  4 Gold Youth Boys 55 GBR 360 Andy Brown 1999 Male (23.0) 9.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 85.0 49.0
  5 Gold Youth Boys 56 FRA 988 Florian Salette 1999 Male 2.0 2.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 124.0 52.0
  6 Gold Youth Boys 58 HKG 36 Ho Yin Cheng 1999 Male (12.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0) 3.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 6.0 108.0 75.0
  7 Gold Youth Boys 59 FRA 420 Julien Rodriguez 1999 Male (12.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 31.0 (58.0 BFD) 1.0 14.0 154.0 84.0
  8 Gold Youth Boys 62 FRA 404 Mathurin Jolivet 2000 Male 28.0 10.0 (33.0) 7.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 132.0 88.0
  9 Gold Youth Boys 61 ITA 11 Federico Ferracane 2000 Male 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 116.0 89.0
  10 Gold Youth Boys 64 FRA 52 Paul Mingam 1999 Male 17.0 (58.0 DSQ) 14.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (58.0 OCS) 20.0 13.0 5.0 16.0 2.0 208.0 92.0
  11 Gold Youth Boys 57 ISR 619 Daniel Cohen 2000 Male 4.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 11.0 (58.0 OCS) 13.0 3.0 14.0 5.0 25.0 167.0 93.0
  12 Gold Youth Boys 60 FRA 380 Hugo Billon 1999 Male (15.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 3.0 (21.0) 9.0 6.0 17.0 21.0 131.0 95.0
  13 Gold Youth Boys 94 ISR 253 Yoav Cohen 1999 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 9.0 4.0 32.0 (33.0) 30.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 149.0 104.0
  14 Gold Youth Boys 65 ITA 127 Daniele Gallo 1999 Male 17.0 7.0 (24.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 17.0 10.0 (24.0) 18.0 22.0 161.0 113.0
  15 Gold Youth Boys 95 ITA 5 Benjamin Romeo 2000 Male (58.0 OCS) 32.0 19.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 193.0 118.0
  16 Gold Youth Boys 67 ISR 907 Lior Kamil 2000 Male (18.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 27.0 8.0 13.0 SGN5 22.0 (42.0) 192.0 132.0
  17 Gold Youth Boys 66 NOR 43 Jakob Ruud 1999 Male 5.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 25.0 23.0 31.0 11.0 (58.0 OCS) 207.0 134.0
  18 Gold Youth Boys 69 ISR 323 Itai Kafri 2000 Male 2.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0) 10.0 13.0 19.0 29.0 18.0 (33.0) 28.0 31.0 202.0 153.0
  19 Gold Youth Boys 73 GBR 393 Josh Carey 2000 Male (37.0) 37.0 25.0 14.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 22.0 (58.0 BFD) 13.0 9.0 256.0 161.0
  20 Gold Youth Boys 96 FRA 17 Matéo Dussarps 2000 Male 7.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 (27.0) 14.0 25.0 14.0 37.0 21.0 30.0 (46.0) 237.0 164.0
  21 Gold Youth Boys 97 RUS 7 Egor Zhilin 2000 Male (58.0 OCS) 13.0 21.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 19.0 (51.0) 45.0 44.0 10.0 276.0 167.0
  22 Gold Youth Boys 71 ESP 295 Javier Rodríguez Ramos 1999 Male 11.0 28.0 6.0 (35.0) 20.0 5.0 (33.0) 23.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 236.0 168.0
  23 Gold Youth Boys 75 NOR 141 Kristian K Wendelborg 2000 Male 20.0 18.0 10.0 18.0 14.0 (26.0) (34.0) 9.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 17.0 235.0 175.0
  24 Gold Youth Boys 72 HKG 25 Pui Hei Leung 1999 Male 1.0 8.0 4.0 (30.0) 24.0 25.0 20.0 26.0 15.0 28.0 (47.0) 33.0 261.0 184.0
  25 Gold Youth Boys 77 ISR 901 Omer Somekh 2000 Male 29.0 14.0 19.0 (33.0) 18.0 8.0 15.0 (30.0) 21.0 16.0 24.0 23.0 250.0 187.0
  26 Gold Youth Boys 98 ESP 73 Ferran Garcia Querol 1999 Male 8.0 6.0 (23.0) 7.0 5.0 21.0 44.0 41.0 (48.0) 19.0 10.0 35.0 267.0 196.0
  27 Gold Youth Boys 78 RUS 41 Ilia Kirichuk 1999 Male (27.0) 19.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (58.0 OCS) 16.0 33.0 15.0 32.0 37.0 289.0 204.0
  28 Gold Youth Boys 79 RUS 1199 Sergey Karavan 1999 Male 15.0 15.0 22.0 10.0 (35.0) 25.0 13.0 28.0 32.0 17.0 (51.0) 27.0 290.0 204.0
  29 Gold Youth Boys 82 POL 893 Aleksander Przychodzen 2000 Male 24.0 (28.0) 27.0 25.0 11.0 5.0 29.0 (47.0) 24.0 11.0 43.0 13.0 287.0 212.0
  30 Gold Youth Boys 80 ITA 150 Nicolň Renna 2001 Male (34.0) 14.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 17.0 26.0 (53.0) 29.0 30.0 34.0 34.0 301.0 214.0
  31 Gold Youth Boys 84 USA 108 Geronimo Nores 2000 Male 20.0 (33.0) 33.0 22.0 24.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 32.0 (35.0) 11.0 288.0 220.0
  32 Gold Youth Boys 81 ARG 5 Belisario Kopp 2000 Male (40.0) 20.0 30.0 14.0 19.0 32.0 24.0 11.0 16.0 22.0 33.0 (58.0 DNC) 319.0 221.0
  33 Gold Youth Boys 83 ISR 324 Guy Sitin 2000 Male 6.0 24.0 17.0 18.0 (27.0) 20.0 31.5 RDGf 36.0 19.0 29.0 (42.0) 24.0 293.5 224.5
  34 Gold Youth Boys 102 FRA 762 Maxime Bleunven 1999 Male (38.0) 33.0 34.0 15.0 25.0 15.0 30.0 (40.0) 25.0 27.0 23.0 18.0 323.0 245.0
  35 Gold Youth Boys 87 ESP 278 Eduardo Santana de Porras 1999 Male 13.0 (31.0) 15.0 19.0 12.0 12.0 38.0 38.0 43.0 (49.0) 36.0 26.0 332.0 252.0
  36 Gold Youth Boys 85 FRA 86 Marin Simon 2000 Male 25.0 11.0 (38.0) 34.0 19.0 24.0 28.0 31.0 (36.0) 26.0 27.0 32.0 331.0 257.0
  37 Gold Youth Boys   NOR 654 Fredrik L Nilsen 2000 Male 27.0 30.0 21.0 17.0 (58.0 BFD) 10.0 48.0 22.0 49.0 (58.0 BFD) 26.0 20.0 386.0 270.0
  38 Gold Youth Boys 103 GER 864 Stephan Hecker 1999 Male 22.0 7.0 16.0 (24.0) 18.0 16.0 22.0 (51.0) 46.0 42.0 40.0 44.0 348.0 273.0
  39 Gold Youth Boys 86 GBR 301 Isaac Lines 2000 Male 8.0 17.0 (28.0) 16.0 21.0 19.0 6.0 52.0 41.0 (58.0 BFD) 46.0 47.0 359.0 273.0
  40 Gold Youth Boys 90 POL 614 Bartosz Pawlowski 2000 Male 18.0 23.0 (41.0) 10.0 7.0 40.0 35.0 44.0 20.0 41.0 41.0 (45.0) 365.0 279.0
  41 Gold Youth Boys   HKG 34 Yu Hang Pang 1999 Male 7.0 16.0 (26.0) 21.0 21.0 16.0 (50.0) 48.0 40.0 44.0 39.0 28.0 356.0 280.0
  42 Gold Youth Boys 91 FRA 406 Pierre Guerin 2000 Male 14.0 12.0 15.0 (58.0 OCS) 26.0 27.0 39.0 (58.0 DNC) 34.0 25.0 45.0 48.0 401.0 285.0
  43 Gold Youth Boys   UKR 25 Arsen Hrynchak 1999 Male 9.0 15.0 13.0 25.0 11.0 (32.0) 36.0 (49.0) 40.0 SGN5 48.0 49.0 40.0 367.0 286.0
  44 Gold Youth Boys   ISR 215 Elad Dassa 2000 Male 22.0 23.8 RDGq 18.0 20.0 20.0 (39.0) 42.0 34.0 27.0 (58.0 BFD) 50.0 38.0 391.8 294.8
  45 Gold Youth Boys   NOR 121 Haakon Brunvoll Nustad 2000 Male 34.0 (36.0) 12.0 31.0 15.0 18.0 40.0 43.0 (50.0) 36.0 37.0 30.0 382.0 296.0
  46 Gold Youth Boys   RUS 111 Vasily Tunkin 1999 Male 16.0 21.0 9.0 24.0 33.0 (40.0) (58.0 OCS) 42.0 38.0 40.0 25.0 52.0 398.0 300.0
  47 Gold Youth Boys   USA 242 Steven Cramer 1999 Male 6.0 25.0 2.0 22.0 (35.0) 20.0 41.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 BFD 21.0 50.0 396.0 303.0
  48 Gold Youth Boys   ESP 811 Fernando Repiso Blanco 2000 Male (31.0) 10.0 20.0 27.0 30.0 23.6 RDGq 51.0 24.0 (52.0) 37.0 31.0 51.0 387.6 304.6
  49 Gold Youth Boys   NOR 2120 Henrik Wetlesen Borge 2000 Male 26.0 18.0 26.0 (32.0) 13.0 31.0 47.0 (55.0) 55.0 34.0 29.0 29.0 395.0 308.0
  50 Gold Youth Boys   FRA 398 David Fournely 1999 Male 3.0 20.0 13.0 (35.0) 28.0 24.0 43.0 45.0 44.0 43.0 48.0 (54.0) 400.0 311.0
  51 Gold Youth Boys   ITA 7 Riccardo Onali 2001 Male (31.0) 21.0 31.0 20.0 28.0 23.0 37.0 35.0 44.0 SGN5 38.0 38.0 (49.0) 395.0 315.0
  52 Gold Youth Boys   FRA 952 Arthur Prigent 2000 Male 32.0 17.0 (37.0) 29.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 39.0 45.0 46.0 (52.0) 36.0 404.0 315.0
  53 Gold Youth Boys   FRA 727 Pablo Pasquette 1999 Male (30.0) 26.0 22.0 19.0 23.0 29.0 31.0 46.0 42.0 51.0 (54.0) 41.0 414.0 330.0
  54 Gold Youth Boys   UKR 10 Vladyslav Mendelenko 1999 Male 26.0 26.0 20.0 17.0 (30.0) 26.0 (58.0 OCS) 37.0 47.0 39.0 55.0 39.0 420.0 332.0
  55 Gold Youth Boys   ARG 407 Martín Nores 2000 Male 21.0 (39.0) 36.0 31.0 26.0 9.0 23.0 32.0 54.0 47.0 (57.0) 53.0 428.0 332.0
  56 Gold Youth Boys   ISR 28 Gad Matosevich 2000 Male 10.0 13.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 37.0 34.0 46.0 54.0 56.0 35.0 56.0 (58.0 SGN) 462.0 346.0
  57 Gold Youth Boys   FRA 944 Alexandre Garcia 1999 Male 21.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 31.0 (36.0) 45.0 50.0 (53.0) 50.0 53.0 43.0 446.0 357.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 56, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Tracker Nat SailNo Name Year Gender Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
  1 Silver Youth Boys 52 GRE 281 Christian Triantafyllou 1999 Male 13.0 48.0 43.0 11.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (57.0 OCS) 9.0 7.0 1.0 262.0 147.0
  2 Silver Youth Boys 55 GBR 327 Adam Phipps 1999 Male 44.0 24.0 40.0 5.0 22.0 (58.0 BFD) 5.0 4.0 1.0 (57.0 OCS) 16.8 RDGf 4.0 280.8 165.8
  3 Silver Youth Boys 56 ITA 125 Riccardo Renna 2000 Male 47.0 (49.0) 31.0 13.0 22.0 33.0 1.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 229.0 169.0
  4 Silver Youth Boys 92 FRA 1018 Hugo Gourdin 2000 Male (42.0) 22.0 32.0 38.0 33.0 12.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 226.0 169.0
  5 Silver Youth Boys 93 FRA 670 Marius Lenglet 2000 Male (41.0) 31.0 39.0 28.0 17.0 18.0 2.0 17.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 267.0 169.0
  6 Silver Youth Boys 57 PUR 54 Lucas Miranda 1999 Male 46.0 47.0 (52.0) 12.0 14.0 22.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 (14.0) 6.0 242.0 176.0
  7 Silver Youth Boys 58 GBR 340 Hugo Thomas 2000 Male (44.0) 37.0 44.0 21.0 25.0 22.0 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 296.0 195.0
  8 Silver Youth Boys 59 NOR 30 Matteo Maaoe 2000 Male (46.0) 43.0 29.0 34.0 36.0 31.0 12.0 2.0 11.0 SGN5 1.0 1.0 (17.0) 263.0 200.0
  9 Silver Youth Boys 61 ISR 834 Michael Maman Katz 1999 Male (35.0) 27.0 35.0 30.0 17.0 30.0 20.0 1.0 12.0 SGN5 (27.0) 16.0 12.0 262.0 200.0
  10 Silver Youth Boys 60 GER 944   Jonas   Kuhlmann   1999 Male 37.0 (45.0) 38.0 26.0 32.0 29.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 (18.0) 13.0 264.0 201.0
  11 Silver Youth Boys 65 POL 185 Mikolaj Michalski 2000 Male 28.0 25.0 (36.0) 36.0 29.0 23.0 8.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 5.0 262.0 205.0
  12 Silver Youth Boys 94 FRA 767 Vincent Vieillard 2000 Male 32.0 22.0 32.0 23.0 (34.0) 28.0 13.0 12.0 (25.0 SGN5) 20.0 13.0 10.0 264.0 205.0
  13 Silver Youth Boys 62 TUR 7777 Bora Sen 2000 Male (49.0) 34.0 25.0 33.0 31.0 27.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 276.0 210.0
  14 Silver Youth Boys 95 TUR 2094 Louis Ferdinand Önder Goktepe 2000 Male 38.0 38.0 29.0 28.0 (58.0 OCS) 28.0 10.0 (21.0) 14.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 300.0 221.0
  15 Silver Youth Boys 66 NOR 424 Ola Bjorne 2000 Male 36.0 30.0 27.0 29.0 (38.0) 30.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 19.0 (26.0) 20.0 286.0 222.0
  16 Silver Youth Boys 64 NOR 1117 Marius Halvorsen 2000 Male 29.0 (41.0) 23.0 36.0 32.0 37.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 324.0 226.0
  17 Silver Youth Boys 67 RUS 154 Dmitriy Sandakov 2000 Male 5.0 16.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (35.0) 14.0 21.0 8.0 20.0 SGN5 35.0 331.0 238.0
  18 Silver Youth Boys 96 FRA 2015 Antonin Charles 1999 Male 36.0 (50.0) 42.0 26.0 40.0 33.0 6.0 11.0 17.0 (57.0 OCS) 20.0 7.0 345.0 238.0
  19 Silver Youth Boys 69 FRA 978 Alan Lemoine 2000 Male 45.0 (48.0) 30.0 39.0 37.0 15.0 16.0 23.0 13.0 10.0 (28.0) 16.0 320.0 244.0
  20 Silver Youth Boys 71 ITA 92 Tim Wolter 1999 Male (58.0 OCS) 29.0 43.0 43.0 36.0 38.0 19.0 16.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 (22.0) 331.0 251.0
  21 Silver Youth Boys 72 ITA 93 Michele Ricci 2001 Male 24.0 36.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 16.0 7.0 10.0 (21.0) 333.0 254.0
  22 Silver Youth Boys 73 HUN 282 Roland Szlavi 2000 Male 33.0 19.0 (45.0) 39.0 39.0 41.0 (28.0) 27.0 28.0 6.0 19.0 26.0 350.0 277.0
  23 Silver Youth Boys 97 GRE 10 Iasonas-Nikolaos Zintzovas 2000 Male 14.0 12.0 37.0 (42.0) 41.0 34.0 23.0 25.0 23.0 (57.0 OCS) 57.0 DNC 19.0 384.0 285.0
  24 Silver Youth Boys 75 LAT 47 Namejis Dreimanis 2000 Male 39.0 42.0 (46.0) 37.0 41.0 45.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 16.0 12.0 (34.0) 377.0 297.0
  25 Silver Youth Boys 98 CRO 11 Luka Roži? 2000 Male 25.0 51.0 40.0 (58.0 DNC) 40.0 35.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 22.0 (36.0) 14.0 397.0 303.0
  26 Silver Youth Boys 79 GRE 52 Konstantinos Astrapellos 2000 Male 19.0 38.0 (58.0 BFD) 27.0 34.0 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 428.0 313.0
  27 Silver Youth Boys 77 ITA 94 Riccardo Alberto Borghi 2000 Male (50.0) 43.0 47.0 38.0 38.0 42.0 24.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 25.0 (30.0) 399.0 319.0
  28 Silver Youth Boys 80 LTU 8 Mindaugas Luksys 2000 Male 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 34.0 40.0 58.0 DNC 38.0 26.0 (41.0) 26.0 26.0 30.0 28.0 424.0 325.0
  29 Silver Youth Boys 78 EST 101 Alfred Kalm 1999 Male 35.0 40.0 (49.0) 40.0 RDGc 39.0 39.0 18.0 29.0 27.0 32.0 27.0 (57.0 DNC) 432.0 326.0
  30 Silver Youth Boys 83 GER 740 Finn Jannik Kroll 1999 Male 47.0 34.0 49.0 32.0 (58.0 OCS) 37.0 (57.0 DNC) 32.0 32.0 37.0 23.0 25.0 463.0 348.0
  31 Silver Youth Boys 84 SVK 77 Oliver Carný 1999 Male 10.0 49.0 (58.0 BFD) 58.0 DNC 45.0 46.0 29.0 31.0 (33.0) 28.0 33.0 24.0 444.0 353.0
  32 Silver Youth Boys 81 NOR 1118 Mads Halvorsen 2000 Male 30.0 45.0 39.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 43.0 36.0 28.0 29.0 24.0 22.0 (57.0 DNC) 469.0 354.0
  33 Silver Youth Boys 86 UKR 11 Viacheslav Rovetskyy 1999 Male (51.0) 46.0 50.0 37.0 42.0 36.0 30.0 34.0 (41.0 SGN5) 30.0 31.0 23.0 451.0 359.0
  34 Silver Youth Boys 85 CRO 0 Janko Kovacevic 2000 Male 53.0 (58.0 DNC) 48.0 44.0 44.0 41.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 31.0 (34.0) 29.0 452.0 360.0
  35 Silver Youth Boys 103 EST 696 Gregor Schneider 2000 Male 40.0 47.0 (54.0) 51.0 SGN5 46.0 42.0 27.0 35.0 31.0 29.0 (40.0) 27.0 469.0 375.0
  36 Silver Youth Boys 82 GBR 328 Joe Parrott 1999 Male 11.0 29.0 35.0 42.0 42.0 (44.0) 33.0 33.0 37.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 477.0 376.0
  37 Silver Youth Boys 87 POL 76 Michal Walenczewski 2000 Male 23.0 27.0 24.0 41.0 43.0 (58.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 21.0 43.0 SGN5 57.0 DNC 508.0 393.0
  38 Silver Youth Boys 102 SIN 7 Reynold Chan 2000 Male 33.0 44.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 42.0 35.0 18.0 32.0 57.0 DNC 509.0 394.0
  39 Silver Youth Boys   GER 730 Lars Poggemann 2000 Male 49.0 52.0 45.0 44.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC (40.0) 30.0 30.0 35.0 37.0 33.0 511.0 413.0
  40 Silver Youth Boys 91 POL 15 Igor Eliasz 2000 Male 48.0 42.0 28.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 34.0 38.0 45.0 SGN5 33.0 29.0 (57.0 DNC) 528.0 413.0
  41 Silver Youth Boys 90 POL 21 Wojciech Korybalski 2001 Male 42.0 40.0 42.0 41.0 44.0 (46.0) (57.0 DNC) 36.0 34.0 25.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 521.0 418.0
  42 Silver Youth Boys   POL 63 Wojciech Brunka 1999 Male 41.0 51.0 44.0 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 45.0 37.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 41.0 (57.0 DNC) 536.0 421.0
  43 Silver Youth Boys   FRA 65 Louis Delmotte 2000 Male 48.0 50.0 (53.0) 43.0 46.0 43.0 39.0 44.0 43.0 43.0 (46.0) 38.0 536.0 437.0
  44 Silver Youth Boys   EST 122 Oscar Naabel 2000 Male 52.0 55.0 51.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 44.0 31.0 37.0 41.0 39.0 (42.0) 37.0 545.0 445.0
  45 Silver Youth Boys   NOR 67 Finn Lippestad 2000 Male 51.0 41.0 48.0 46.0 43.0 (58.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 34.0 35.0 36.0 563.0 448.0
  46 Silver Youth Boys   GER 520 Paul Frank 2000 Male 45.0 39.0 53.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 32.0 43.0 42.0 41.0 44.0 (57.0 DNC) 570.0 455.0
  47 Silver Youth Boys   POL 50 Bartosz Przybylak 2001 Male 50.0 54.0 52.0 45.0 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 38.0 39.0 38.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 590.0 475.0
  48 Silver Youth Boys   NOR 987 Christoffer L Nilsen 2000 Male 39.0 46.0 41.0 (58.0 OCS) 29.0 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 40.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 596.0 481.0
  49 Silver Youth Boys   ITA 50 Giole Di Fiore 2000 Male 52.0 44.0 51.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 36.0 39.0 32.0 599.0 484.0
  50 Silver Youth Boys   LAT 42 Jekabs Markauss 2000 Male 53.0 32.0 50.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 45.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 50.0 SGN5 57.0 DNC 632.0 517.0
  51 Silver Youth Boys   SVK 40 Martin Beranek 1999 Male 43.0 35.0 46.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 640.0 525.0
  52 Silver Youth Boys   GER 445 Richard Sprenger 2000 Male 54.0 52.0 54.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 42.0 47.0 57.0 DNC 651.0 536.0
  53 Silver Youth Boys   SVK 322 Stefan Kucinsky 2000 Male 43.0 53.0 47.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 659.0 544.0
  54 Silver Youth Boys   LAT 174 Alberts Mihnenoks 2000 Male 54.0 56.0 55.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 44.0 48.0 SGN5 57.0 DNC 659.0 544.0
  55 Silver Youth Boys   LAT 1111 Jekabs Villers 2002 Male (58.0 SGN) 53.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 685.0 570.0
  56 Silver Youth Boys   LAT 12 Roberts Viskints 2001 Male (58.0 DNC) 54.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 686.0 571.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 58
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 58
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGcRedress given but competitor points used as less than average 40
RDGfRedress - average points for Final races except the race in question excl last day Varies
RDGqRedress - average points for all qualifier races except the race in question Varies
SGNSign out/in limited to DSQ 58
SGN5Penalty for failure to sign in/out SI18.3 Varies

europeans2015.techno293.org/

europeans2015.techno293.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com