event burgee venue burgee

T293 European Championship 2015

Liepaja, Latvia

Results are final as of 20:59 on August 1, 2015

Contents

Junior Boys Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 77, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Junior Boys FRA 312 Fabien Pianazza 2001 Male 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2 Junior Boys GRE 80 Leonidas Tsortanidis  2001 Male (25.0) (18.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 78.0 35.0
3 Junior Boys FRA 781 Yun Pouliquen 2001 Male 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 51.0 36.0
4 Junior Boys ISR 920 Tomer Vardimon 2001 Male 2.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 (12.0) (18.0) 84.0 54.0
5 Junior Boys ISR 250 Bar Navri 2001 Male 11.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0) 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 92.0 59.0
6 Junior Boys NED 600 Jim van Someren 2001 Male (39.0) 23.0 (26.0) 13.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 144.0 79.0
7 Junior Boys ITA 138 Giorgio Stancampiano 2001 Male 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 (26.0) 11.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 120.0 81.0
8 Junior Boys ITA 88 Simone Montanucci 2001 Male 29.0 10.0 36.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (47.0) (57.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 197.0 93.0
9 Junior Boys ISR 295 Liam Segev 2002 Male 9.0 (24.0) 20.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 (29.0) 14.0 152.0 99.0
10 Junior Boys FRA 1141 Mathis Ghio 2002 Male (27.0) 14.0 4.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 (27.0) 20.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 163.0 109.0
11 Junior Boys ISR 838 Ron Hareli 2001 Male 15.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0) (27.0) 18.0 14.0 15.0 168.0 118.0
12 Junior Boys ISR 290 Eyal Zror 2002 Male 4.0 13.0 9.0 (43.0) 15.0 22.0 (35.0) 6.0 27.0 17.0 19.0 210.0 132.0
13 Junior Boys POL 97 Jakub Sykula 2001 Male 5.0 17.0 15.0 (78.0 OCS) 25.0 19.0 (37.0) 18.0 15.0 7.0 16.0 252.0 137.0
14 Junior Boys POL 66 Adam Zarnowski 2001 Male 18.0 21.0 8.0 17.0 12.0 (29.0) (29.0) 13.0 13.0 20.0 17.0 197.0 139.0
15 Junior Boys NED 148 Joost Vink 2001 Male 28.0 (40.0) (35.0) 14.0 17.0 5.0 21.0 30.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 216.0 141.0
16 Junior Boys ISR 842 Areshkin Ilya 2001 Male (46.0) (30.0) 29.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 25.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 223.0 147.0
17 Junior Boys HUN 206 Richard Geiger 2001 Male 32.0 48.0 28.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 (54.0) (51.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 263.0 158.0
18 Junior Boys ESP 19 Aurelio De Terry Valle 2002 Male 8.0 19.0 17.0 (29.0) 18.0 27.0 12.0 17.0 (30.0) 28.0 24.0 229.0 170.0
19 Junior Boys ISR 848 Nir Leshed 2002 Male (78.0 RET) 15.0 11.0 19.0 23.0 26.0 20.0 5.0 (38.0) 23.0 28.0 286.0 170.0
20 Junior Boys NOR 107 Isak Hessen 2001 Male 6.0 20.0 19.0 25.0 (78.0 OCS) 36.0 8.0 14.0 (55.0) 18.0 27.0 306.0 173.0
21 Junior Boys ITA 4 Edoardo Tanas 2002 Male (36.0) 22.0 10.0 26.0 (28.0) 20.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 13.0 21.9 RDGa 240.9 176.9
22 Junior Boys NED 115 Luc Schmitz 2002 Male 26.0 45.0 (53.0) 10.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 (47.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 290.0 190.0
23 Junior Boys ISR 293 Yahel Habot 2001 Male 16.0 16.0 18.0 28.0 22.0 28.0 18.0 15.0 (31.0) (38.0) 31.0 261.0 192.0
24 Junior Boys GBR 3116 Finn Hawkins 2002 Male (47.0) 44.0 16.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 (52.0) 33.0 17.0 21.0 12.0 299.0 200.0
25 Junior Boys NED 9999 Floris Franken 2001 Male (44.0) 37.0 44.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 36.0 (60.5 ARBm) 12.0 26.0 11.0 310.5 206.0
26 Junior Boys ESP 588 Guillem Segu Giro 2001 Male 17.0 (35.0) 32.0 (78.0 DNC) 31.0 18.0 15.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 21.0 324.0 211.0
27 Junior Boys ISR 292 Amit Gan 2001 Male 22.0 (46.0) (38.0) 37.0 21.0 23.0 11.0 28.3 RDG1:8 26.0 15.0 32.0 299.3 215.3
28 Junior Boys ISR 218 Roi Hillel 2002 Male (78.0 RET) 6.0 14.0 36.0 34.0 30.0 4.0 19.0 (63.0) 43.0 52.0 379.0 238.0
29 Junior Boys ITA 103 Nicolò Gatti 2001 Male 24.0 11.0 39.0 23.0 27.0 21.0 28.0 32.0 36.0 (49.0) (43.0) 333.0 241.0
30 Junior Boys RUS 321 Pawel Michalev 2001 Male 20.0 36.0 30.0 (78.0 DNC) 35.0 44.0 13.0 21.0 37.0 (47.0) 26.0 387.0 262.0
31 Junior Boys USA 737 Manuel Nores 2002 Male 42.0 32.0 31.0 18.0 26.0 24.0 39.0 (56.0 ARBm) 19.0 34.0 (78.0 DNC) 399.0 265.0
32 Junior Boys GRE 107 Charalambos Kogias 2002 Male (78.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 23.0 25.0 23.0 427.0 271.0
33 Junior Boys POL 64 Alexander Biene 2002 Male 23.0 25.0 43.0 31.0 29.0 41.0 (53.0) 16.0 32.0 42.0 (54.0) 389.0 282.0
34 Junior Boys POL 42 MichaI Polak 2002 Male (57.0) 34.0 41.0 24.0 24.0 34.0 44.0 (53.0) 25.0 32.0 25.0 393.0 283.0
35 Junior Boys FRA 2205 Louis Pochet 2002 Male 10.0 (50.0) 48.0 (78.0 DNC) 32.0 35.0 33.0 12.0 40.0 39.0 36.0 413.0 285.0
36 Junior Boys ITA 1000 Gabriele Guella 2002 Male 41.0 9.0 21.0 32.0 38.0 25.0 (59.0) (52.0) 43.0 37.0 40.0 397.0 286.0
37 Junior Boys GBR 530 Ben Tweedle 2001 Male 40.0 42.0 27.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 24.0 31.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 457.0 301.0
38 Junior Boys POL 636 Dominik Lewinski 2002 Male 53.0 8.0 22.0 21.0 (78.0 OCS) 31.0 46.0 28.0 50.0 (62.0) 48.0 447.0 307.0
39 Junior Boys POL 45 Kamil Ugniewski 2001 Male 14.0 27.0 25.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 55.0 3.0 28.0 35.0 42.0 463.0 307.0
40 Junior Boys GRE 88 Petros Tsortanidis  2002 Male 12.0 49.0 37.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 39.0 30.0 35.0 463.0 307.0
41 Junior Boys GRE 290 Stefanos Emmanouil Tzotzolakis 2002 Male 35.0 (62.0) (61.0) 34.0 39.0 33.0 43.0 46.0 29.0 24.0 29.0 435.0 312.0
42 Junior Boys POL 501 Dawid Litwinek 2001 Male 37.0 29.0 23.0 27.0 30.0 (78.0 OCS) (58.0) 50.0 33.0 46.0 39.0 450.0 314.0
43 Junior Boys TUR 9999 Batuhan Arslan 2002 Male (62.0) (60.0) 42.0 30.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 44.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 440.0 318.0
44 Junior Boys ITA 139 Riccardo Milani 2002 Male 33.0 33.0 24.0 35.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 38.0 40.0 45.0 33.0 37.0 474.0 318.0
45 Junior Boys FRA 1305 Max Pochet 2001 Male 34.0 38.0 (54.0) 33.0 36.0 38.0 32.0 42.0 (49.0) 48.0 45.0 449.0 346.0
46 Junior Boys FRA 628 Louis Pignolet 2001 Male (54.0) 31.0 45.0 38.0 48.0 (50.0) 48.0 44.9 RDG1:8 46.0 40.0 38.0 482.9 378.9
47 Junior Boys ITA 18 Filippo Feri 2001 Male (60.0) 47.0 47.0 (78.0 DNC) 40.0 40.0 42.0 60.0 35.0 50.0 41.0 540.0 402.0
48 Junior Boys RUS 55 Aleksei Burkin 2002 Male 43.0 39.0 49.0 (78.0 OCS) 42.0 46.0 (56.0) 37.0 48.0 55.0 51.0 544.0 410.0
49 Junior Boys POL 31 Kajetan Kibiersza 2001 Male 48.0 63.0 58.0 22.0 43.0 37.0 (69.0) (78.0 DNC) 42.0 44.0 53.0 557.0 410.0
50 Junior Boys RUS 20 Mikhail Aleksandrov 2003 Male 19.0 26.0 33.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 51.0 50.0 48.0 57.0 65.0 61.0 566.0 410.0
51 Junior Boys ITA 182 Luca Mignanti 2002 Male 38.0 28.0 34.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 60.0 39.0 47.0 45.0 49.0 574.0 418.0
52 Junior Boys RUS 911 Andrey Karavan 2002 Male 30.0 41.0 46.0 48.0 SGN5 45.0 47.0 (64.0) 53.0 SGN5 61.0 63.0 (69.0) 567.0 434.0
53 Junior Boys ESP 580 Ferran Jurado Besa 2001 Male 51.0 (61.0) 57.0 41.0 41.0 42.0 45.0 55.0 54.0 (58.0) 57.0 562.0 443.0
54 Junior Boys NOR 148 Nils-Henrik Lind 2004 Male 45.0 51.0 55.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 22.0 38.0 53.0 64.0 44.0 606.0 450.0
55 Junior Boys ITA 108 Alessandro Iotti 2002 Male (70.0) 65.0 64.0 40.0 37.0 48.0 (76.0) 67.0 51.0 41.0 46.0 605.0 459.0
56 Junior Boys FRA 522 Arthur Bia 2001 Male 56.0 59.0 50.0 (78.0 DNC) 44.0 45.0 41.0 (62.0) 56.0 59.0 58.0 608.0 468.0
57 Junior Boys TUR 3012 Jeremy Berke Zalma 2001 Male 13.0 53.0 67.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 25.0 59.0 60.0 66.0 50.0 627.0 471.0
58 Junior Boys ESP 640 Gonzalo Boronat Suay 2001 Male 50.0 54.0 51.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 65.0 58.0 41.0 31.0 47.0 631.0 475.0
59 Junior Boys GBR 3065 Sam Brown 2002 Male 64.0 (75.0) (69.0) 39.0 49.0 49.0 66.0 56.0 62.0 61.0 30.0 620.0 476.0
60 Junior Boys ITA 185 Bernardo Gabriele Rizzotto 2002 Male 21.0 52.0 60.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 40.0 36.0 78.0 DNC 56.0 78.0 DNC 655.0 499.0
61 Junior Boys LAT 24 Kristaps Dzirnieks 2002 Male 67.0 (72.0) (72.0) 46.0 SGN5 46.0 39.0 68.0 65.0 58.0 52.0 60.0 645.0 501.0
62 Junior Boys POL 109 Gregorz Bujnowski 2002 Male 52.0 43.0 40.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 31.0 54.0 65.0 78.0 DNC 62.0 659.0 503.0
63 Junior Boys SIN 1 Alexander Lim 2002 Male 31.0 55.0 74.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 16.0 41.0 78.0 DNC 68.0 78.0 DNC 675.0 519.0
64 Junior Boys GER 2212 Felix Kupky 2002 Male 73.0 71.0 (75.0) (78.0 DNC) 47.0 43.0 72.0 71.0 44.0 53.0 55.0 682.0 529.0
65 Junior Boys USA 519 Michael Cramer 2001 Male 49.0 57.0 63.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 61.0 23.0 68.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 711.0 555.0
66 Junior Boys LAT 152 Emils Punte 2002 Male 55.0 68.0 65.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 49.0 49.0 SGN5 67.0 60.0 66.0 713.0 557.0
67 Junior Boys POL 79 Franciszek Kuzniar 2001 Male 69.0 SGN5 64.0 56.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 51.0 61.0 78.0 DNC 51.0 59.0 723.0 567.0
68 Junior Boys LAT 535 Matiss Punte 2004 Male 58.0 73.0 66.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 57.0 68.0 SGN5 78.0 DNC 54.0 56.0 744.0 588.0
69 Junior Boys POL 110 Hubert Podgorski 2003 Male 59.0 69.0 68.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 67.0 68.0 66.0 57.0 64.0 752.0 596.0
70 Junior Boys GRE 298 Ioannis Iliadis 2002 Male 61.0 56.0 62.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 74.0 74.0 64.0 78.0 DNC 68.0 771.0 615.0
71 Junior Boys ARG 425 Sebastian Nores 2002 Male 66.0 67.0 71.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 63.0 69.0 52.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 778.0 622.0
72 Junior Boys POL 46 Daniel Ugniewski 2003 Male 68.0 70.0 52.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 70.0 70.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 67.0 787.0 631.0
73 Junior Boys GER 2214 Vincent Domsta 2001 Male 63.0 58.0 59.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 73.0 66.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 787.0 631.0
74 Junior Boys POL 88 Michal Lis 2004 Male 69.0 66.0 70.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 71.0 72.0 69.0 67.0 69.0 SGN5 787.0 631.0
75 Junior Boys POL 55 Michal Jagielak 2002 Male 72.0 74.0 76.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 75.0 73.0 59.0 78.0 DNC 63.0 804.0 648.0
76 Junior Boys NOR 56 Endre Rondeel 2002 Male 71.0 (78.0 DNC) 73.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 62.0 75.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 827.0 671.0
77 Junior Boys RUS 291 Matvei Bergart 2001 Male (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 858.0 702.0

Youth Girls R1 ESP-263 = ARB 39 + SGN5 = 44

Junior Girls Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 36, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Junior Girls ISR 909 Maya Nadler 2001 Female 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
2 Junior Girls ISR 841 Naama Gazit 2001 Female 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 30.0 20.0
3 Junior Girls FRA 946 Heloise Macquaert 2001 Female 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.3 RDGa (7.0) 36.3 24.3
4 Junior Girls FRA 1801 Capucine Marsaudon 2001 Female 7.0 (20.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 67.0 37.0
5 Junior Girls ISR 422 Linoy Geva 2002 Female 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 (15.0) 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 8.0 90.0 59.0
6 Junior Girls ITA 163 Aurora De Felici 2002 Female 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 88.0 61.0
7 Junior Girls GBR 3030 Mollie Densley Robins 2001 Female (18.0) 15.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (18.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0 107.0 71.0
8 Junior Girls NOR 39 Helle Oppedal 2001 Female 5.0 (14.0) 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 100.0 74.0
9 Junior Girls ISR 421 Ayelet Rubinstein 2002 Female 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) (37.0 DNC) 132.0 80.0
10 Junior Girls ITA 41 Gaia Busetta 2002 Female 11.0 10.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (26.0) 9.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 157.0 94.0
11 Junior Girls RUS 85 Dana Bekmuratova 2001 Female 10.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0) (23.0) 19.0 140.0 96.0
12 Junior Girls ITA 55 Marta Monge 2002 Female 12.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 (22.0) (17.0) 12.0 141.0 102.0
13 Junior Girls POL 230 Maja Kuchta 2001 Female 16.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (27.0) 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 161.0 115.0
14 Junior Girls GBR 3059 Jude Nicol 2001 Female 27.0 (29.0) 19.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 19.3 RDG1:8 (33.0) 8.0 14.0 2.0 178.3 116.3
15 Junior Girls TUR 1202 Eda Yavuz 2001 Female (32.0) 23.0 29.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 18.0 (30.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 185.0 123.0
16 Junior Girls ITA 107 Bucarelli Ludovica 2002 Female 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 15.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 177.0 132.0
17 Junior Girls ITA 51 Marta Bonetti 2001 Female 9.0 12.0 (24.0) 16.0 13.0 22.0 5.0 15.0 (25.0) 24.0 20.0 185.0 136.0
18 Junior Girls LAT 127 Elizabete Mengele 2001 Female (24.0) 22.0 21.0 14.0 7.0 19.0 16.0 (26.0) 13.0 4.0 22.0 188.0 138.0
19 Junior Girls LAT 169 Annija Punte 2001 Female 13.0 17.0 (27.0) 18.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 196.0 148.0
20 Junior Girls TUR 4669 Bugda Giritlioglu 2001 Female 15.0 18.0 25.0 13.0 22.0 (28.0) 27.0 (31.0) 20.0 13.0 15.0 227.0 168.0
21 Junior Girls FRA 1312 Lola Sorin 2002 Female 20.0 19.0 23.0 20.0 25.0 (27.0) 17.0 12.0 (28.0) 21.0 16.0 228.0 173.0
22 Junior Girls POL 108 Julia Dawidowicz 2002 Female 22.0 24.0 15.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 (28.0) (28.0) 23.0 19.0 18.0 230.0 174.0
23 Junior Girls ITA 85 Lavinia De Felici 2003 Female 19.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 (23.0) 23.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) 20.0 17.0 223.0 176.0
24 Junior Girls ESP 555 Laura Barea Paucirerol 2002 Female 21.0 (25.0) 22.0 24.0 18.0 25.0 24.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 (37.0 DNC) 260.0 198.0
25 Junior Girls ESP 79 Mar De Arce Sanchez 2003 Female 14.0 9.0 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 28.0 20.0 9.0 25.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 273.0 199.0
26 Junior Girls RUS 541 Anastasiia Schedriina 2002 Female (35.0) 30.0 (31.0) 23.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 29.0 27.0 23.0 288.0 222.0
27 Junior Girls SVK 11 Karolina Berankova 2001 Female 25.0 6.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 29.0 14.0 31.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 299.0 225.0
28 Junior Girls NOR 60 Sofia Maaoe 2002 Female 33.0 27.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 26.0 17.0 30.0 28.0 (37.0 DNC) 301.0 227.0
29 Junior Girls GRE 288 Erato Tsikrika 2001 Female 28.0 26.0 16.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 19.0 22.0 37.0 DNC 311.0 237.0
30 Junior Girls ITA 96 Carola Enrico 2002 Female (34.0) (35.0) 32.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 315.0 246.0
31 Junior Girls GBR 152 Maya Wylie 2002 Female 30.0 33.0 28.0 (37.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 32.0 32.0 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 329.0 255.0
32 Junior Girls ESP 55 Laia Marin Chordi 2001 Female 29.0 32.0 30.0 26.0 30.0 (37.0 DNC) 25.0 24.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 334.0 260.0
33 Junior Girls SVK 49 Lenka Berankova 2002 Female 26.0 28.0 35.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 30.0 27.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 368.0 294.0
34 Junior Girls GER 2213 Nadia Jablonski 2003 Female 23.0 34.0 33.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 30.0 31.0 35.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 371.0 297.0
35 Junior Girls POL 9 Natalka Staszewska 2003 Female 31.0 31.0 34.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 34.0 34.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 386.0 312.0
36 Junior Girls LAT 5 Egija Smeile 2001 Female (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 333.0

Youth Girls R1 ESP-263 = ARB 39 + SGN5 = 44

Youth Girls Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 48, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 Youth Girls ITA 1 Giorgia Speciale 2000 Female (10.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 49.0 28.0
2 Youth Girls ISR 32 Katy Spychakov 1999 Female 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (49.0 OCS) 6.0 2.0 96.0 30.0
3 Youth Girls FRA 998 Olivia Rosique 1999 Female 5.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (49.0 DSQ) 3.0 5.0 DPI1 4.0 8.0 (20.0) 114.0 45.0
4 Youth Girls ISR 26 Isaak Yarden 1999 Female 3.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0) (13.0) 84.0 56.0
5 Youth Girls GRE 366 Aikaterini Divari 2000 Female (21.0) 9.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 1.0 (14.0) 95.0 60.0
6 Youth Girls ESP 263 Magüi Suarez 1999 Female (44.0 ARBm) (16.0) 9.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 131.0 71.0
7 Youth Girls FRA 44 Camille Olivier 1999 Female 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 105.0 77.0
8 Youth Girls ITA 76 Enrica Schirru 2000 Female 15.0 11.0 (16.0) 6.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 (21.0) 2.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 116.0 79.0
9 Youth Girls POL 313 Lidia Sulikowska 2000 Female 1.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0) (19.0) 120.0 83.0
10 Youth Girls ISR 905 Shira Benbenisti 2000 Female 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 206.0 108.0
11 Youth Girls FRA 66 Océane Montaut 1999 Female (25.0) 18.0 4.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 154.0 109.0
12 Youth Girls HKG 19 Ngai Tsin Sek 2000 Female 16.0 (26.0) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 19.0 4.0 9.0 191.0 116.0
13 Youth Girls FRA 507 Emma Le Clech 2000 Female (35.0) 14.0 (36.0) 9.0 4.0 14.0 11.0 24.0 21.0 13.0 2.0 12.0 195.0 124.0
14 Youth Girls ARG 176 Francesca Petrazzini 1999 Female 17.0 12.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 (23.0) 21.0 18.0 201.0 129.0
15 Youth Girls HKG 31 Wing Chi, Sandy Choi 1999 Female 9.0 (30.0) 22.0 11.0 22.0 8.0 13.0 17.0 (38.0) 17.0 14.0 7.0 208.0 140.0
16 Youth Girls ITA 75 Alessandra Papitto 2000 Female 19.0 19.0 (29.0) 5.0 (49.0 OCS) 6.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 21.0 12.0 5.0 231.0 153.0
17 Youth Girls FRA 636 Jeanne Penel 2000 Female (30.0) 7.0 20.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 (29.0) 23.0 24.0 20.0 10.0 222.0 163.0
18 Youth Girls POL 134 Weronika Marciniak 2000 Female (29.0) (22.0) 17.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 221.0 170.0
19 Youth Girls GBR 3071 Erin Watson 1999 Female 20.0 RDGc 32.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 11.0 27.0 49.0 OCS 5.0 8.0 269.0 171.0
20 Youth Girls GBR 3072 Islay Watson 2000 Female 12.0 27.0 (39.0) 13.0 12.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 (34.0) 28.0 9.0 16.0 249.0 176.0
21 Youth Girls ISR 963 Noga Koren 1999 Female 11.0 28.0 11.0 19.0 17.0 (30.0) 17.0 (30.0) 26.0 16.0 23.0 22.0 250.0 190.0
22 Youth Girls POL 507 Magdalena Majewska 1999 Female 13.0 21.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 14.0 22.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 297.0 199.0
23 Youth Girls GBR 224 Marina Liberty Round 2000 Female 28.0 (39.0) (42.0) 15.0 6.0 27.0 25.0 16.0 39.0 36.0 17.0 17.0 307.0 226.0
24 Youth Girls ISR 849 Noa Atias 2000 Female 7.0 10.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 22.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 22.0 27.0 338.0 240.0
25 Youth Girls POL 198 Agnieszka Szpak 2000 Female 24.0 23.0 (32.0) 24.0 21.0 28.0 (30.0) 26.0 30.0 20.0 26.0 21.0 305.0 243.0
26 Youth Girls ITA 49 Marta Tanas 2000 Female 22.0 25.0 21.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 13.0 15.0 DPI1 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 344.0 246.0
27 Youth Girls RUS 900 Anna Smirnova 1999 Female (40.0) 38.0 33.0 SGN5 21.0 19.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 33.0 (39.0) 16.0 23.0 335.0 256.0
28 Youth Girls FRA 11 Anaelle Guevel 2000 Female 8.0 20.0 RDGc 26.0 25.0 (49.0 DNC) 31.0 29.0 34.0 9.0 DPI1 31.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 360.0 262.0
29 Youth Girls LAT 116 Aleksandra Kaupa 2000 Female 14.0 15.0 40.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 SGN5 23.0 15.0 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 361.0 263.0
30 Youth Girls POL 184 Katarzyna Kalicka 2000 Female (49.0 DNC) 17.0 27.0 18.0 26.0 36.0 34.0 35.0 (37.0) 37.0 27.0 27.0 SGN5 370.0 284.0
31 Youth Girls GBR 413 Scarlett Olivia Croft 1999 Female 31.0 (37.0) 33.0 26.0 23.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 32.0 30.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 373.0 287.0
32 Youth Girls RUS 15 Ekatrina Malyshenko 1999 Female 26.0 33.0 37.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 34.0 23.0 37.0 20.0 18.0 49.0 DNC 26.0 401.0 303.0
33 Youth Girls ESP 81 Manon Benassem 1999 Female 18.0 13.0 19.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 27.0 32.0 24.0 29.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 407.0 309.0
34 Youth Girls GBR 3114 Josephine Ruth Amelia Spencer 2000 Female 38.0 43.0 (44.0) 23.0 25.0 26.0 33.0 36.0 (49.0 OCS) 41.0 25.0 24.0 407.0 314.0
35 Youth Girls ESP 87 Eva Quintana Delaunay 1999 Female 38.5 41.0 35.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 33.0 49.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 25.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 471.5 373.5
36 Youth Girls POL 151 Antonina Chrzaszcz 2000 Female 43.0 29.0 30.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 18.0 33.0 29.0 49.0 DNC 476.0 378.0
37 Youth Girls RUS 95 Maria Imenkova 2000 Female 41.0 35.0 30.0 SGN5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 32.0 49.0 DNC 27.0 40.0 35.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 485.0 387.0
38 Youth Girls ITA 117 Giulia Dolera 2000 Female 45.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 35.0 32.0 33.0 35.0 32.0 28.0 49.0 DNC 485.0 387.0
39 Youth Girls ESP 95 Capucine Fargues Nespoulous 2000 Female 36.0 36.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 28.0 26.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 493.0 395.0
40 Youth Girls GBR 400 Alysia Gibson 2000 Female 23.0 24.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 36.0 40.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 507.0 409.0
41 Youth Girls ITA 114 Francesca Vadilonga 2000 Female 34.0 31.0 34.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 31.0 34.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 507.0 409.0
42 Youth Girls TUR 703 Derin Gunenc 1999 Female 27.0 40.0 25.0 SGN5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 27.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 511.0 413.0
43 Youth Girls LAT 128 Nikola Cepleniece 1999 Female 42.0 44.0 38.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 30.0 SGN5 31.0 43.0 38.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 511.0 413.0
44 Youth Girls GBR 9957 Emma Ashman 2000 Female 33.0 34.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 518.0 420.0
45 Youth Girls GER 181 Agnese Bettidi 2000 Female 44.0 45.0 46.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 35.0 38.0 42.0 43.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 538.0 440.0
46 Youth Girls ITA 12 Valentina Gozzer 1999 Female 37.0 42.0 43.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 41.0 42.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 548.0 450.0
47 Youth Girls LTU 99 Paulina Kukauskaite 2000 Female 48.0 SGN5 47.0 47.0 SGN5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 583.0 485.0
48 Youth Girls LTU 272 Neda Midvikyte 2000 Female (49.0 DNC) 46.0 (49.0 SGN5) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 585.0 487.0

Youth Girls R1 ESP-263 = ARB 39 + SGN5 = 44

T293+ Man Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 T293+ Man FRA 999 Hugo Mollard-Tanguy 1997 Male (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2 T293+ Man FRA 674 Martin Bia 1998 Male 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 57.0 39.0
3 T293+ Man SLO 298 Toni Vrš?aj 1998 Male 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 59.0 42.0
4 T293+ Man GBR 383 Matthew Carey 1998 Male 5.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 69.0 44.0
5 T293+ Man LTU 7 Vytautas Celiesius 1995 Male 10.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 SGN5) 8.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 82.0 50.0
6 T293+ Man FRA 665 Louis Bia 1997 Male (12.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 85.0 59.0
7 T293+ Man ESP 100 Jose Luis Boronat Suay 1999 Male 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 (17.0 OCS) 7.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 101.0 71.0
8 T293+ Man LAT 15 Kristians Krauklis 1996 Male 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 108.0 81.0
9 T293+ Man POL 407 Mikolaj Terman 1999 Male 4.0 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 SGN5 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 112.0 88.0
10 T293+ Man ESP 90 David Sanmarino Petit 1999 Male 6.0 11.0 10.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 125.0 91.0
11 T293+ Man LAT 1151 Valters Zakrevskis 1997 Male 14.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 127.0 93.0
12 T293+ Man ESP 86 Juan Jose Roy Cervello 1995 Male 2.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 140.0 106.0
13 T293+ Man LAT 28 Kristaps Keidans 1995 Male 8.0 10.0 12.0 (17.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 3.0 (17.0 OCS) 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 108.0
14 T293+ Man LAT 194 Ronalds Kaups 1994 Male 13.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 143.0 109.0
15 T293+ Man ESP 98 Javier Martin-Sierra Gallud 1998 Male 15.0 12.0 14.0 (17.0 OCS) (17.0 OCS) 6.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 167.0 133.0
16 T293+ Man SVK 13 Juraj Kucinsky 1998 Male 16.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 201.0 167.0

Youth Girls R1 ESP-263 = ARB 39 + SGN5 = 44

T293+ Woman Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Year Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 T293+ Woman FRA 889 Jeanne Penfornis 1997 Female (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2 T293+ Woman LAT 151 Ketija Birzule 1998 Female (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 24.0 19.0
3 T293+ Woman FRA 659 Domitille Hauwen 1998 Female 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 49.0 34.0
4 T293+ Woman ESP 99 Andrea Emone Bohorques 1996 Female 3.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
5 T293+ Woman FRA 631 Leanne Segard 1997 Female 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 67.0
6 T293+ Woman ESP 82 Louise Benassem 1997 Female 4.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 87.0 69.0
7 T293+ Woman GBR 585 Lucy Grayston 1998 Female 6.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 93.0 75.0
8 T293+ Woman LAT 240 Alise Punte 1998 Female 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 101.0 83.0

Youth Girls R1 ESP-263 = ARB 39 + SGN5 = 44

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBmArbitration - points limited to 50% difference between DNF Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDG1:8Redress - average points for races 1 to 8, except the race in question Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RDGcRedress given but scored points less than average 20
RETRetired 78
SGN5Penalty for failure to sign in/out SI18.3 Varies

europeans2015.techno293.org/

europeans2015.techno293.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.1
www.sailwave.com